Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Scolty Hill Race     01-Jun-2014 180 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:31:30100.0%
2 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:34:26109.3%
3 John Rocke Dark PeakM0:34:47110.4%
4 Andrew Liston Fife ACM0:34:56110.9%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:35:09111.6%
6 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM0:35:18112.1%
7 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM0:35:22112.3%
8 Michael Reid CarnethyM0:35:24112.4%
9 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM400:35:28112.6%
10 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:35:50113.8%
11 James Waldie CarnethyM0:35:52113.9%
12 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM0:36:03114.4%
13 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:36:32116.0%
14 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:36:35116.1%
15 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:36:55117.2%
16 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:36:56117.2%
17 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM400:36:59117.4%
18 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:37:23118.7%
19 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:37:34119.3%
20 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:37:40119.6%
21 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:44119.8%
22 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:38:06121.0%
23 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:38:14121.4%
24 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:38:24121.9%
25 Andrew Hogarth UnattachedM0:38:32122.3%
26 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:38:36122.5%
27 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:38:40122.8%
28 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:38:43122.9%
29 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:38:55123.5%
30 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:39:20124.9%
31 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:39:23125.0%
32 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:39:31125.4%
33 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:39:32125.5%
34 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:39:43126.1%
35 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:39:48126.3%
36 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM0:39:48126.3%
37 Simon Pearce CosmicsM0:39:53126.6%
38 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:40:06127.3%
39 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:40:07127.4%
40 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:40:09127.5%
41 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:40:12127.6%
42 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:40:33128.7%
43 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:40:44129.3%
44 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:40:52129.7%
45 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM0:41:05130.4%
46 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:41:18131.1%
47 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:41:25131.5%
48 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:41:27131.6%
49 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:41:39132.2%
50 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:18134.3%
51 David Croll Deeside RunnersM500:42:21134.4%
52 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:42:22134.5%
53 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF0:42:24134.6%
54 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM500:42:35135.2%
55 Andrew Morgan Forres HarriersM0:42:48135.9%
56 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:43:18137.5%
57 Mike Cumming Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:21137.6%
58 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM600:43:28138.0%
59 Ivor Normand HBTM400:43:35138.4%
60 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:43:36138.4%
61 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:43:45138.9%
62 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM0:43:55139.4%
63 Ben Hearne UnattachedM0:44:06140.0%
64 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:44:08140.1%
65 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM0:44:10140.2%
66 Stephen Smith Metro AberdeenM0:44:15140.5%
67 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM0:44:23140.9%
68 Jeremy Kibble Metro AberdeenM0:44:25141.0%
69 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:44:32141.4%
70 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:44:34141.5%
71 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:44:44142.0%
72 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:44:56142.6%
73 David Cowan Fife ACM500:45:15143.7%
74 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:45:19143.9%
75 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:45:39144.9%
76 Martin Pritchett MAROCM400:45:41145.0%
77 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:45:47145.3%
78 Rob Coles CosmicsM600:45:51145.6%
79 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:45:55145.8%
80 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:46:06146.3%
81 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF0:46:18147.0%
82 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:46:26147.4%
83 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:46:31147.7%
84 Doug Lee WesterlandsM500:46:33147.8%
85 Alan Welsh Forfar Road RunnersM500:46:38148.0%
86 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:46:56149.0%
87 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:47:00149.2%
88 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:47:02149.3%
89 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:47:03149.4%
90 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:47:21150.3%
91 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:47:24150.5%
92 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF0:47:25150.5%
93 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM400:47:28150.7%
94 Louise Burt Fife ACF500:47:35151.1%
95 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:47:51151.9%
96 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:48:04152.6%
97 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:48:13153.1%
98 Dale Pass UnattachedM400:48:15153.2%
99 Chris Richardson Metro AberdeenM0:48:51155.1%
100 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:48:51155.1%
101 Chris Low MAROCM500:48:53155.2%
102 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:56155.3%
103 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:49:04155.8%
104 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:49:10156.1%
105 Pim Kuus UnattachedM0:49:22156.7%
106 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:49:25156.9%
107 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:29157.1%
108 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:49:35157.4%
109 Iain Miller UnattachedM0:49:40157.7%
110 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:49:40157.7%
111 Sandra Rathjen HBTF400:49:41157.7%
112 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:49:46158.0%
113 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:49:54158.4%
114 Emma Roberts UnattachedF0:49:55158.5%
115 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:49:59158.7%
116 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:50:15159.5%
117 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:50:30160.3%
118 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:50:31160.4%
119 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:50:41160.9%
120 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:50:43161.0%
121 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF0:50:49161.3%
122 Michael McKay UnattachedM500:50:55161.6%
123 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM600:51:22163.1%
124 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM400:51:30163.5%
125 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:51:35163.8%
126 Graham Milne UnattachedF600:51:44164.2%
127 Willie Gibson CarnethyM500:52:05165.3%
128 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM700:52:11165.7%
129 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:52:14165.8%
130 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:52:20166.1%
131 Sarah Hodgkinson Blackheath & Bromley HarriersF0:52:32166.8%
132 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:52:35166.9%
133 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM700:52:42167.3%
134 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:52:48167.6%
135 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:53:02168.4%
136 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:53:09168.7%
137 Liz Killean Fife ACF400:53:13168.9%
138 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:53:13168.9%
139 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:53:24169.5%
140 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:53:43170.5%
141 Gavin McLennan Metro AberdeenM0:53:47170.7%
142 Debbie Fielding CosmicsF0:53:53171.1%
143 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:54:07171.8%
144 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:54:52174.2%
145 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF400:54:53174.2%
146 Jill Bennett Elswick HarriersF400:54:54174.3%
147 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:55:01174.7%
148 Elizabeth McInally Forfar Road RunnersF400:55:02174.7%
149 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:55:10175.1%
150 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF400:55:10175.1%
151 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:55:46177.0%
152 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:56:04178.0%
153 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:56:26179.2%
154 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM600:56:41179.9%
155 Sean Walker CarnethyM400:56:47180.3%
156 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:57:39183.0%
157 Elaine Findlay UnattachedF0:57:47183.4%
158 Roger Findlay UnattachedM0:57:47183.4%
159 John Cassidy Monday NightersM400:59:38189.3%
160 Janice Smith HBTF501:00:11191.1%
161 David Sinclair UnattachedM1:00:27191.9%
162 Steven Allan UnattachedM1:00:30192.1%
163 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF601:00:43192.8%
164 Andrew Wright Fife ACM701:01:01193.7%
165 Andrew Small UnattachedM1:01:26195.0%
166 David Francis Fife ACM601:02:09197.3%
167 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:02:33198.6%
168 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:03:04200.2%
169 Rhona Graham Fife ACF501:03:13200.7%
170 Joanne Baldock CarnethyF1:03:14200.7%
171 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF501:03:20201.1%
172 John Oliver UnattachedM1:05:00206.3%
173 Cali Ingham CarnethyF601:05:19207.4%
174 Jamie Farquarson-Welsh UnattachedF401:05:39208.4%
175 Sue Taylor CosmicsF501:07:32214.4%
176 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:08:01215.9%
177 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:09:02219.2%
178 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:10:23223.4%
179 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:14:32236.6%
180 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:20:03254.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher