Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Scolty Hill Race     05-Jun-2016 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:35:11100.0%
2 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:38:09108.4%
3 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersMU170:38:48110.3%
4 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:39:04111.0%
5 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM0:39:23111.9%
6 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersMU200:39:33112.4%
7 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:39:51113.3%
8 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:40:07114.0%
9 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:40:19114.6%
10 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:40:21114.7%
11 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:41:04116.7%
12 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:41:39118.4%
13 David Marshall CosmicsM0:42:04119.6%
14 Stephen Hargreaves Steel City StridersM400:42:10119.8%
15 Jennifer Ricketts Deeside RunnersFU200:42:18120.2%
16 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:42:21120.4%
17 Darren Main UnattachedM400:42:38121.2%
18 Bethany Hanson Edinburgh Uni H&HFU200:42:58122.1%
19 Finn Nixon Deeside RunnersMU200:43:00122.2%
20 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:30123.6%
21 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:43:36123.9%
22 Alex Waite UnattachedM0:43:50124.6%
23 David Croll Deeside RunnersM500:43:52124.7%
24 Roger Coombs Deeside RunnersM500:43:55124.8%
25 Liam Hyland Deeside RunnersM0:43:58125.0%
26 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM500:44:39126.9%
27 Michele Starnoni UnattachedM0:44:40127.0%
28 Anisha Badial Aberdeen AACFU200:44:51127.5%
29 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM400:45:10128.4%
30 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM500:46:00130.7%
31 Lisa Banks UnattachedF0:46:02130.8%
32 Kirsty Coombs Deeside RunnersF0:46:24131.9%
33 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:46:46132.9%
34 Jennifer Elvin Aberdeen AACF0:47:16134.3%
35 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF500:48:02136.5%
36 Mike Cumming Fife ACM0:48:24137.6%
37 Rebecca Bryce Stonehaven RCF0:48:32137.9%
38 Petra Hampton Metro AberdeenF0:49:02139.4%
39 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM400:49:03139.4%
40 Grant Thomson UnattachedM500:49:11139.8%
41 Craig Parnaby UnattachedM400:49:34140.9%
42 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF0:49:36141.0%
43 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM600:49:43141.3%
44 Graham Milne UnattachedM600:50:12142.7%
45 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:50:15142.8%
46 Jennie Glass AboyneFU200:51:08145.3%
47 Julie Hoyle Jog ScotlandF0:51:56147.6%
48 Kay Davies Jog ScotlandM400:52:16148.6%
49 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF600:52:18148.6%
50 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:53:09151.1%
51 Michael McKay UnattachedM500:53:27151.9%
52 Eve Sealy Banchory Running ClubFU200:53:34152.3%
53 Megan Ricketts Deeside RunnersFU200:54:33155.0%
54 Elaine Findlay UnattachedF400:54:37155.2%
55 Talitha Shepperson Jog ScotlandF0:55:34157.9%
56 Gareth Todd UnattachedM0:57:39163.9%
57 Andy Foster UnattachedM0:57:47164.2%
58 Bill Paul Banchory Running ClubM600:58:09165.3%
59 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersF500:59:13168.3%
60 Ian Williamson Lynx PackM600:59:55170.3%
61 Kristen Jeromson UnattachedF1:00:19171.4%
62 Michaela Johnson UnattachedF1:00:20171.5%
63 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:01:30174.8%
64 Neil Philip UnattachedM501:01:35175.0%
65 Heather Thomson UnattachedF401:02:17177.0%
66 John Oliver UnattachedM501:03:00179.1%
67 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:04:34183.5%
68 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:09:49198.4%
69 Colin Banks UnattachedM401:14:33211.9%
70 Stuart Brazewell UnattachedM1:14:38212.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher