Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Scolty Hill Race     18-Apr-2019 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Wolfe CarnethyM0:33:38100.0%
2 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:33:40100.1%
3 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:33:49100.5%
4 Swiad Worms Aberdeen UniversityM0:35:31105.6%
5 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:35:54106.7%
6 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:36:14107.7%
7 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:36:55109.8%
8 Fraser Drummond Newburgh Dunes RCM0:37:42112.1%
9 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:38:07113.3%
10 Lawrence Ramsay Police ScotlandM0:38:34114.7%
11 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:39:26117.2%
12 Kevin Harper CosmicsM400:39:28117.3%
13 Ruari Sheehan Insch Trail Running ClubM0:39:29117.4%
14 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM400:39:48118.3%
15 Sam Walsh Harmeny ACM0:40:03119.1%
16 Scott MacLeod Metro AberdeenM0:40:28120.3%
17 Lewis Fyfe Lochaber ACM0:40:41121.0%
18 Euan Wilson Insch Trail Running ClubM0:41:03122.1%
19 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM400:41:07122.2%
20 Liam Barron Insch Trail Running ClubM0:41:17122.7%
21 Scott Adams Rebel PTM0:41:24123.1%
22 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:41:26123.2%
23 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:41:32123.5%
24 Gareth Hunt Rebel PTM0:41:38123.8%
25 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:41:51124.4%
26 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM500:42:02125.0%
27 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:42:14125.6%
28 Malcolm Allan-Cook Insch Trail Running ClubM400:42:27126.2%
29 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:42:35126.6%
30 Andrew Mcronald UnattachedM400:42:41126.9%
31 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:44127.1%
32 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:42:47127.2%
33 Patrick Lang Aberdeen AACM0:43:37129.7%
34 Patrick Wolfe UnattachedM500:43:40129.8%
35 Christopher Mills Metro AberdeenM0:43:56130.6%
36 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:44:02130.9%
37 Rich Bookless UnattachedM0:44:16131.6%
38 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:44:21131.9%
39 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:44:23132.0%
40 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:44:29132.3%
41 Jonny McKane Rebel PTM0:44:55133.5%
42 Martin Mackinnon CosmicsM500:45:00133.8%
43 Lyndsay Hay Banchory Running ClubF400:45:21134.8%
44 Graham Strachan UnattachedM400:45:26135.1%
45 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:45:40135.8%
46 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM400:46:03136.9%
47 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF400:46:05137.0%
48 Ian McKimmie UnattachedM400:46:07137.1%
49 Sophie Gibbens Milton Keynes ACF0:46:09137.2%
50 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:46:49139.2%
51 Kirsty Oldham Aberdeen AACF0:46:52139.3%
52 David Muir UnattachedM400:46:53139.4%
53 Andrew Gordon CosmicsM500:46:58139.6%
54 John Walker UnattachedM0:47:01139.8%
55 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:47:18140.6%
56 Marianne Lang Aberdeen AACF500:47:59142.7%
57 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:48:06143.0%
58 Scott Robb Metro AberdeenM0:48:08143.1%
59 Malcolm Finlayson Metro AberdeenM500:48:32144.3%
60 Richard Muir UnattachedM400:48:42144.8%
61 Andrew Simpson Insch Trail Running ClubM0:48:46145.0%
62 Sam Gomersall CosmicsM500:48:58145.6%
63 Keith Duncan UnattachedM400:49:15146.4%
64 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:49:23146.8%
65 Ros Baxter Insch Trail Running ClubF400:50:21149.7%
66 Stuart Dalgarno Garioch Road RunnersM400:50:27150.0%
67 John Colegrave CosmicsM600:51:01151.7%
68 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM600:51:28153.0%
69 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:51:35153.4%
70 Andy Chapman CosmicsM400:51:48154.0%
71 Paul Coxall Aberdeen AACM500:52:04154.8%
72 Ian Vaughan Metro AberdeenM0:52:08155.0%
73 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM500:52:14155.3%
74 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:52:32156.2%
75 Laura Forrester Insch Trail Running ClubF0:52:34156.3%
76 Stuart Stephen Insch Trail Running ClubM400:52:56157.4%
77 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:53:02157.7%
78 Richard Henderson UnattachedM0:53:06157.9%
79 Catherine Howe CosmicsF0:53:11158.1%
80 Lesley Gomersall CosmicsF500:53:17158.4%
81 Hugh Robertson Insch Trail Running ClubM400:53:47159.9%
82 Katie May Metro AberdeenF0:53:56160.4%
83 Sarah O`Toole CosmicsF0:54:00160.6%
84 Frank Watt UnattachedM500:55:59166.5%
85 Emily Colegrave UnattachedF0:56:10167.0%
86 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF600:56:15167.2%
87 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM700:56:21167.5%
88 Carl Reeves UnattachedM400:56:34168.2%
89 Leanne Scott UnattachedF0:56:52169.1%
90 Suzanne Skinner UnattachedF400:58:44174.6%
91 Rod Campbell CosmicsM700:58:46174.7%
92 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF600:59:25176.7%
93 John Elrick Jog ScotlandM601:00:29179.8%
94 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersF501:01:28182.8%
95 Jennifer Garbutt UnattachedF1:16:18226.9%
96 Suzie Gleeson Aberdeen AACF1:16:22227.1%
97 Bob Sim Jog ScotlandM501:16:26227.3%
98 Frank Campbell Jog ScotlandM401:16:30227.5%
99 Amber Young Aberdeen AACF1:16:34227.7%
100 Morag Gerrard Jog ScotlandF401:16:38227.8%
101 Ismenia Alvarez UnattachedF401:16:41228.0%
102 Angela Walker Insch Trail Running ClubF501:16:45228.2%
103 Edie Colegrave CosmicsF601:16:48228.3%
104 Shirley Robertson UnattachedF401:16:51228.5%
105 Mark Porter Metro AberdeenM501:16:53228.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher