Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alex Brett Cioch Mhor     26-Mar-2016 77 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM1:06:15100.0%
2 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM1:07:56102.5%
3 Ally Beaven UnattachedM1:09:04104.3%
4 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM1:10:13106.0%
5 Johannes Petersen BASOCM1:10:46106.8%
6 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM1:12:42109.7%
7 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM401:13:17110.6%
8 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM1:13:58111.6%
9 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM1:14:19112.2%
10 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:14:45112.8%
11 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:15:18113.7%
12 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:58114.7%
13 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM1:16:11115.0%
14 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:26118.4%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:18:29118.5%
16 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:19:14119.6%
17 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:19:29120.0%
18 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM1:19:44120.4%
19 Andrew Patience CarnethyM401:19:50120.5%
20 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:19:58120.7%
21 Francis Williams INVOCM1:20:23121.3%
22 Eoin Coull Ross County ACM401:20:50122.0%
23 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:20:58122.2%
24 Rory Murray CosmicsM1:21:31123.0%
25 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:37123.2%
26 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:23:51126.6%
27 Graham Maclennan Inverness HarriersM401:23:57126.7%
28 Mark Robson Highland Hill RunnersM401:24:14127.1%
29 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM401:25:06128.5%
30 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:25:15128.7%
31 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:25:28129.0%
32 Jon Shepherd Highland Hill RunnersM401:25:56129.7%
33 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM401:26:24130.4%
34 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:26:36130.7%
35 Jamie Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM401:26:48131.0%
36 David Clark CosmicsM401:27:02131.4%
37 Calum Faulkner Highland Hill RunnersM1:27:28132.0%
38 Mark Robb Highland Hill RunnersM1:27:35132.2%
39 Kenneth MacDonald UnattachedM1:27:52132.6%
40 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM1:29:19134.8%
41 Shona Mackie Highland Hill RunnersF1:29:47135.5%
42 Kenneth McKenzie UnattachedM1:30:49137.1%
43 David Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM1:30:50137.1%
44 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF501:31:39138.3%
45 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:32:19139.3%
46 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:40139.9%
47 Kenneth Buchanan Highland Hill RunnersM1:32:45140.0%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:32:54140.2%
49 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM1:32:59140.4%
50 Robert Maclean UnattachedM501:33:14140.7%
51 Steven James Liddle Highland Hill RunnersM401:34:12142.2%
52 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:34:22142.4%
53 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:34:25142.5%
54 David Mitchell UnattachedM1:34:33142.7%
55 Sue Wilby Highland Hill RunnersF401:35:13143.7%
56 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM701:36:13145.2%
57 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:36:52146.2%
58 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:37:49147.6%
59 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:38:14148.3%
60 David Bryan East SutherlandM401:38:38148.9%
61 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:38:55149.3%
62 Colin Earnshaw North Highland HarriersM401:39:50150.7%
63 Stuart Ross Highland Hill RunnersM1:39:53150.8%
64 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM701:42:02154.0%
65 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:43:40156.5%
66 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:43:46156.6%
67 Scott Munro LochtaysideM401:44:47158.2%
68 Derek Arnot Highland Hill RunnersM501:45:11158.8%
69 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF1:47:00161.5%
70 Sheryl Innes Highland Hill RunnersF1:48:52164.3%
71 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:51:15167.9%
72 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:54:00172.1%
73 William MacRae Highland Hill RunnersM401:54:07172.3%
74 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF501:55:04173.7%
75 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF501:56:26175.7%
76 Megan Bee Highland Hill RunnersF2:01:44183.7%
77 Louise Crilly Garscube HarriersF2:01:44183.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher