Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cioch Mhor     24-Mar-2018 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM1:10:04100.0%
2 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM401:12:51104.0%
3 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:17104.6%
4 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM401:13:36105.0%
5 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:13:58105.6%
6 Alec Keith Inverness HarriersM501:14:25106.2%
7 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:15:05107.2%
8 Norman Ferguson Stornoway ACM1:17:15110.3%
9 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:17:24110.5%
10 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:19:14113.1%
11 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:19:22113.3%
12 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:20:34115.0%
13 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:18116.0%
14 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM401:21:35116.4%
15 Alister McDougal Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:10117.3%
16 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:16117.4%
17 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM501:23:21119.0%
18 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM501:23:25119.1%
19 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:23:48119.6%
20 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:24:58121.3%
21 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF1:25:11121.6%
22 Jamie Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM401:25:49122.5%
23 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM501:27:32124.9%
24 Rachel Armitage Inverness HarriersF1:29:05127.1%
25 Martin Gordon Triathlon InvernessM401:29:21127.5%
26 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:29:30127.7%
27 Jonathan Pritchard Stornoway ACM401:29:32127.8%
28 Jenny Gillies UnattachedF1:29:33127.8%
29 David Bryan East SutherlandM401:29:58128.4%
30 Iona Craft Moray Road RunnersF1:30:07128.6%
31 Kenny Malgrew North Highland HarriersM1:31:14130.2%
32 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:31:30130.6%
33 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:31:46131.0%
34 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:33:22133.3%
35 Ryan Sutherland North Highland HarriersM1:34:04134.3%
36 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:34:25134.8%
37 Sarah Macdonald Lochaber ACF1:34:45135.2%
38 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF401:35:22136.1%
39 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM501:37:48139.6%
40 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF501:38:31140.6%
41 Scott Innes Highland Hill RunnersM1:41:47145.3%
42 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF401:43:55148.3%
43 Lachlan Cowan UnattachedM401:44:30149.1%
44 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:51:02158.5%
45 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:52:32160.6%
46 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:52:41160.8%
47 Sarah Mcgrory UnattachedF1:54:17163.1%
48 Sharon Bell Inverness HarriersF401:56:13165.9%
49 Jim Haig Cairngorm RunnersM601:58:02168.5%
50 Sheena Marshal UnattachedF401:58:06168.6%
51 Chris Bird UnattachedM501:59:05170.0%
52 Helen Stewart UnattachedF2:04:14177.3%
53 Graham Fraser UnattachedM502:07:14181.6%
54 Ndurie Abah UnattachedF2:10:15185.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher