Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glen Rosa Horseshoe     19-Jun-2010 115 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM2:26:24100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM402:28:49101.7%
3 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM2:30:04102.5%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:32:32104.2%
5 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:33:21104.7%
6 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM402:34:50105.8%
7 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM402:35:05105.9%
8 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:35:30106.2%
9 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:35:33106.3%
10 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:36:09106.7%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:37:02107.3%
12 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM2:37:38107.7%
13 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM402:39:03108.6%
14 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM2:39:16108.8%
15 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM2:39:17108.8%
16 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM502:41:32110.3%
17 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:42:55111.3%
18 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:43:51111.9%
19 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:50:09116.2%
20 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM2:50:41116.6%
21 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:52:15117.7%
22 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM502:52:21117.7%
23 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:54:32119.2%
24 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM2:55:24119.8%
25 Jill Mykura CarnethyF2:55:52120.1%
26 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF402:56:57120.9%
27 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM502:57:39121.3%
28 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM402:58:43122.1%
29 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF3:00:21123.2%
30 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM503:03:06125.1%
31 Steven Fallon CarnethyM403:05:47126.9%
32 Bruce Smith CarnethyM403:06:54127.7%
33 Don Reid WesterlandsM503:07:07127.8%
34 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM403:07:58128.4%
35 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM3:08:13128.6%
36 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF3:09:13129.2%
37 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM3:10:22130.0%
38 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:11:37130.9%
39 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM503:14:03132.5%
40 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM403:16:01133.9%
41 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM603:17:30134.9%
42 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF3:18:32135.6%
43 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:19:06136.0%
44 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM403:19:06136.0%
45 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:19:21136.2%
46 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM503:20:22136.9%
47 Eilidh Anthony HBTF3:20:33137.0%
48 Douglas Milligan SolwayM603:21:29137.6%
49 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF3:21:29137.6%
50 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF403:22:51138.6%
51 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:26:46141.2%
52 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM403:28:34142.5%
53 Keith Adams WesterlandsM503:28:54142.7%
54 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:29:47143.3%
55 Mike Streetly CuthbertM403:30:02143.5%
56 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:31:00144.1%
57 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:31:08144.2%
58 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:31:14144.3%
59 Stephen Noble Lomond Hill RunnersM3:32:05144.9%
60 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:33:04145.5%
61 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:33:50146.1%
62 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM503:34:06146.2%
63 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM3:34:26146.5%
64 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM403:34:46146.7%
65 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM403:34:46146.7%
66 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:37:37148.6%
67 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF403:38:04149.0%
68 Gary Tompsett Strathaven StridersM403:38:40149.4%
69 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF403:38:48149.5%
70 Keith Burns CarnethyM603:38:57149.6%
71 Michael Lonn Lomond Hill RunnersM3:39:24149.9%
72 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF503:39:29149.9%
73 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM503:39:40150.0%
74 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:39:59150.3%
75 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF503:41:09151.1%
76 Alasdair Miller WesterlandsM3:43:35152.7%
77 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM403:43:37152.7%
78 Andy Millard CarnethyM3:44:57153.7%
79 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:46:19154.6%
80 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM403:46:28154.7%
81 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:49:30156.8%
82 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM3:49:44156.9%
83 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF503:50:48157.7%
84 Neil Campbell CarnethyM403:53:53159.8%
85 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:55:30160.9%
86 Trevor Collins CarnethyM503:56:25161.5%
87 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF504:02:26165.6%
88 Bruce Milne CarnethyM404:02:38165.7%
89 Jane Jackson CarnethyF404:02:52165.9%
90 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF404:03:25166.3%
91 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM504:05:07167.4%
92 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM504:05:50167.9%
93 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM504:08:38169.8%
94 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:10:37171.2%
95 Cameron Scott CarnethyM404:10:59171.4%
96 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM404:11:02171.5%
97 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF404:13:42173.3%
98 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM504:13:42173.3%
99 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:13:56173.5%
100 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF4:13:57173.5%
101 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:19:33177.3%
102 Jo Polak UnattachedF504:20:15177.8%
103 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM604:25:02181.0%
104 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM404:25:32181.4%
105 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM504:25:55181.6%
106 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF504:28:18183.3%
107 David Dickson WesterlandsM504:31:27185.4%
108 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF504:33:24186.7%
109 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM504:38:35190.3%
110 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM4:51:35199.2%
111 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM605:03:30207.3%
112 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF505:03:55207.6%
113 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM505:15:15215.3%
114 John Oliver UnattachedM405:38:05230.9%
115 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF505:39:32231.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher