Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glen Rosa Horseshoe     09-Jun-2012 40 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:18:20100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:34:36111.8%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:36:11112.9%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:38:04114.3%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM502:42:55117.8%
6 Oleg Chepelin HBTM2:46:32120.4%
7 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:47:50121.3%
8 Scott Umpleby Kendal ACM402:48:59122.2%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:54:03125.8%
10 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM402:54:53126.4%
11 Russell Small UnattachedM402:55:35126.9%
12 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:56:11127.4%
13 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:02:58132.3%
14 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM3:05:45134.3%
15 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM403:05:50134.3%
16 Stuart Smith CosmicsM3:07:05135.2%
17 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM403:07:55135.8%
18 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM403:08:02135.9%
19 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM3:08:04136.0%
20 Andrew Fox GlossopdaleM503:09:23136.9%
21 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM3:14:12140.4%
22 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM3:15:19141.2%
23 Alex McVey CarnethyM3:21:26145.6%
24 Neah Evans WesterlandsF3:24:37147.9%
25 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:27:20149.9%
26 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM503:32:45153.8%
27 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM403:44:17162.1%
28 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM3:44:17162.1%
29 Nick Rennie UnattachedM403:44:58162.6%
30 William Pikett Norham RCM403:45:38163.1%
31 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:47:07164.2%
32 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM403:50:30166.6%
33 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM403:51:20167.2%
34 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM503:54:42169.7%
35 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF503:54:42169.7%
36 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM504:05:42177.6%
37 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM404:14:38184.1%
38 Ros Evans WesterlandsF604:18:09186.6%
39 George Douglas WesterlandsM404:23:45190.7%
40 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:23:45190.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher