Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glas Tulaichean Uphill     11-May-2013 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:36:17100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:37:58104.6%
3 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:03104.9%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:38:07105.1%
5 Mark Nixon Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:38:17105.5%
6 Tom Martyn HBTM0:38:20105.6%
7 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:38:38106.5%
8 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:39:16108.2%
9 Robert Quinn KilbarchanM400:39:54110.0%
10 Jamie Crowe Central ACMJ0:41:33114.5%
11 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:42:03115.9%
12 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:03115.9%
13 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:42:38117.5%
14 Tessa Hill HBTF0:43:12119.1%
15 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM400:43:23119.6%
16 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:43:47120.7%
17 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:44:11121.8%
18 James Waldie CarnethyM0:44:13121.9%
19 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:44:40123.1%
20 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF0:45:12124.6%
21 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:45:43126.0%
22 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM0:45:51126.4%
23 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:46:24127.9%
24 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:46:35128.4%
25 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:47:44131.6%
26 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:48:00132.3%
27 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:48:10132.8%
28 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM400:49:05135.3%
29 Andrew Godden AUOTCM0:49:34136.6%
30 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:50:31139.2%
31 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:51:16141.3%
32 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMJ0:51:27141.8%
33 Alan Purves AUOTCM0:52:24144.4%
34 Luke Mazzoni AUOTCM0:52:30144.7%
35 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:53:00146.1%
36 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF0:53:18146.9%
37 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:55:04151.8%
38 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:56:12154.9%
39 John Parminter Black Combe RunnersM400:56:26155.5%
40 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:56:45156.4%
41 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF400:57:42159.0%
42 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:59:27163.8%
43 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:59:49164.9%
44 Lachlan Cowan UnattachedM401:01:18168.9%
45 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:02:04171.1%
46 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:02:55173.4%
47 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:07:39186.4%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:07:39186.4%
49 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:09:24191.3%
50 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:10:08193.3%
51 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:11:04195.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher