Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Traprain Law Race     12-Jun-2010 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM0:39:12100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:39:26100.6%
3 Al Hart HBTM0:40:48104.1%
4 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:40:54104.3%
5 Gareth Green PortobelloM0:41:12105.1%
6 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:27105.7%
7 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:41:51106.8%
8 Colin Menzies LasswadeM0:42:45109.1%
9 Jamie Thin HBTM400:43:00109.7%
10 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM0:43:14110.3%
11 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:43:28110.9%
12 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:30111.0%
13 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:44:04112.4%
14 Kent Ross UnattachedM0:44:10112.7%
15 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:45:07115.1%
16 Tim McCall Norham RCM400:45:28116.0%
17 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:45:44116.7%
18 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:55117.1%
19 Richard Taylor Dunbar RCM400:46:04117.5%
20 Megan Wright HBTF0:46:54119.6%
21 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:48:01122.5%
22 Georgia Nesbitt Gala HarriersF0:48:23123.4%
23 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:48:27123.6%
24 Alex Oliver Musselburgh ACM400:48:37124.0%
25 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF0:49:14125.6%
26 Tom Beddard Linlithgow HarriersM0:49:18125.8%
27 Steven Simpson Chirnside ChasersM400:49:48127.0%
28 Ian Oswald CarnethyM0:49:57127.4%
29 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:50:22128.5%
30 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:50:34129.0%
31 Matthew Grove CarnethyM0:50:48129.6%
32 Tim Griffin UnattachedM0:50:50129.7%
33 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:50:52129.8%
34 Sandy Wallace HELPM500:50:56129.9%
35 David Fulton HBTM0:51:08130.4%
36 Tom Stanley HELPM0:51:17130.8%
37 Frank McPartland HELPM500:51:40131.8%
38 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF0:51:59132.6%
39 Mark Sanderson UnattachedM400:52:14133.2%
40 Euan Ross UnattachedM400:52:31134.0%
41 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:52:39134.3%
42 Jamie Brown HBTM0:52:48134.7%
43 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM400:53:11135.7%
44 Martin Holmes UnattachedM500:53:14135.8%
45 Douglas Henderson Tynedale HarriersM500:53:39136.9%
46 John Pigg Norham RCM500:54:19138.6%
47 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:54:21138.6%
48 Brian Leitch UnattachedM0:54:26138.9%
49 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:54:35139.2%
50 Frank Weissgerber Dunbar RCM500:54:44139.6%
51 Ian Campbell HBTM400:55:15140.9%
52 Miranda Grant HBTF0:55:36141.8%
53 Digby Maass CarnethyM500:55:48142.3%
54 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM400:55:49142.4%
55 Lynn Clark UnattachedF0:55:50142.4%
56 Sid McFarland UnattachedM0:56:30144.1%
57 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:56:40144.6%
58 Paddy McDonald HELPM500:56:50145.0%
59 Ian Murphy HELPM400:57:09145.8%
60 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:57:14146.0%
61 Colin Elder CarnethyM500:58:04148.1%
62 Lessel Middler UnattachedM500:58:32149.3%
63 Paul Cameron East Lothian TriathlonM0:59:13151.1%
64 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM0:59:30151.8%
65 Elaine Nimmo CarnethyF501:00:42154.8%
66 Allan McKay UnattachedM1:00:44154.9%
67 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM501:01:04155.8%
68 Robert Russell UnattachedM601:03:07161.0%
69 Neil Armstrong UnattachedM401:03:20161.6%
70 Bill Gauld CarnethyM701:05:34167.3%
71 Patrick Burns UnattachedM401:05:35167.3%
72 Alistair McGowan CarnethyM1:10:09179.0%
73 Judith Donaldson HELPF501:10:10179.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher