Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Traprain Law Race     09-Jun-2012 90 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:43:56100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM400:44:44101.8%
3 Grant Wilkie CorstorphineM400:45:34103.7%
4 Al Hart HBTM400:46:01104.7%
5 Douglas Carstairs PortobelloM0:46:27105.7%
6 Kent Ross UnattachedM0:46:58106.9%
7 David Wright HBTM0:47:58109.2%
8 Steven Best CarnethyM0:48:02109.3%
9 John Hammond CarnethyM0:48:04109.4%
10 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM400:48:10109.6%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:49:07111.8%
12 James Hardie CarnethyM0:49:15112.1%
13 Stuart Hay Dunbar RCM400:49:26112.5%
14 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:49:31112.7%
15 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:50:20114.6%
16 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:50:38115.3%
17 Olly Stephenson CarnethyM400:50:42115.4%
18 Richard Taylor Dunbar RCM400:51:01116.1%
19 Megan Wright HBTF0:51:03116.2%
20 Kevin Graham Edinburgh ACM0:51:11116.5%
21 Neil Hastie HELPM400:52:09118.7%
22 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:52:13118.9%
23 Coll Williamson HBTM0:52:14118.9%
24 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:21119.2%
25 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:31119.5%
26 Tim Griffin UnattachedM0:52:50120.3%
27 Richard Fielding UnattachedM0:52:54120.4%
28 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:53:24121.5%
29 Rhona Anderson Dunbar RCF400:53:34121.9%
30 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:53:53122.6%
31 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM400:54:00122.9%
32 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:54:47124.7%
33 Eoin Anderson UnattachedM0:54:48124.7%
34 Sarah Scott Edinburgh ACF0:54:51124.8%
35 Hazel Sutherland CarnethyF400:55:09125.5%
36 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:55:18125.9%
37 Mary Wood Dunbar RCF0:55:29126.3%
38 Matthew Curry CarnethyM0:56:12127.9%
39 Euan Ross UnattachedM0:56:26128.5%
40 Colin Shearer The BicycleworksM500:56:34128.8%
41 Duncan Edmondson UnattachedM400:56:39128.9%
42 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM400:56:41129.0%
43 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:56:44129.1%
44 Graham McInnes HELPM0:56:55129.6%
45 Peter Nimmo Anster HaddiesM500:57:02129.8%
46 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:57:13130.2%
47 Iain Burnet UnattachedM0:57:51131.7%
48 Willie Mykura CarnethyM500:57:58131.9%
49 Duncan Baker HBTM500:58:06132.2%
50 Jamie Tait UnattachedM0:58:32133.2%
51 Mark Chapman CarnethyM400:58:37133.4%
52 David Henderson CorstorphineM500:58:56134.1%
53 Andrew Sheldrick Dunbar RCM400:58:59134.3%
54 Douglas Henderson Tynedale HarriersM600:59:05134.5%
55 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:59:42135.9%
56 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM501:00:15137.1%
57 Karen Meikle CarnethyF501:00:22137.4%
58 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:00:31137.7%
59 David Harrington CarnethyM401:00:32137.8%
60 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:00:49138.4%
61 Lessel Middler UnattachedM501:01:14139.4%
62 Dan Greenall Carnegie HarriersM401:01:40140.4%
63 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF1:02:44142.8%
64 Neil Jones Dunbar RCM401:03:27144.4%
65 Anne Hay Dunbar RCF401:03:42145.0%
66 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF401:05:15148.5%
67 Mhairi Ferguson CarnethyF1:05:38149.4%
68 Jennie Hewlett UnattachedF1:06:24151.1%
69 Sally Best CarnethyF1:06:55152.3%
70 Bill Gauld CarnethyM601:07:49154.4%
71 Janice Smith HBTF501:09:59159.3%
72 Clarissa Berry Dunbar RCF401:11:56163.7%
73 Murray Legge Lothian & BordersM1:12:53165.9%
74 Andrew Askam UnattachedM1:13:21167.0%
75 Elisa Smith UnattachedF1:13:58168.4%
76 John Littlewood CarnethyM601:15:31171.9%
77 Scott Walkingshaw UnattachedM1:15:56172.8%
78 Cali Ingham CarnethyF501:16:11173.4%
79 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:17:44176.9%
80 Kevin McCarthy UnattachedM401:18:15178.1%
81 Ross Cunninghame Lothian & BordersM1:18:17178.2%
82 Gordon Millar Lothian & BordersM401:19:02179.9%
83 Andrew Gardner Lothian & BordersM1:20:17182.7%
84 Sheila Morrison Dunbar RCF501:20:41183.6%
85 Fraser Allen Lothian & BordersM1:20:45183.8%
86 Ross Toles Lothian & BordersM1:20:45183.8%
87 Robert Russell UnattachedM601:29:11203.0%
88 Angela Rowen Lothian & BordersF1:37:24221.7%
89 Steven Dick Lothian & BordersM1:37:25221.7%
90 Graeme Shearer Lothian & BordersM1:38:48224.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher