Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Traprain Law Race     13-Jun-2015 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Addie Dunbar RCM0:40:26100.0%
2 Keith Hood CorstorphineM400:41:25102.4%
3 Colin Doig HBTM0:41:52103.5%
4 Douglas Carstairs PortobelloM0:42:06104.1%
5 Steven Best CarnethyM0:42:42105.6%
6 Brendan Forrester UnattachedM0:43:08106.7%
7 Kent Ross UnattachedM0:43:24107.3%
8 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM0:43:40108.0%
9 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:43:56108.7%
10 Andrew King LothianM0:44:00108.8%
11 David Burgess Anster HaddiesM400:44:02108.9%
12 Stuart Hay Dunbar RCM500:44:04109.0%
13 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:44:10109.2%
14 David Woods Dunbar RCM0:44:26109.9%
15 Andrew Howett CarnethyM0:45:02111.4%
16 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:45:03111.4%
17 George McMullan Norham RCM400:45:29112.5%
18 Neal Wyatt Dunbar RCM0:45:34112.7%
19 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:45:56113.6%
20 Tim Boland Holcombe HarriersM400:46:18114.5%
21 Jamie Robson UnattachedM0:46:57116.1%
22 Oliver Reed CarnethyM400:48:20119.5%
23 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM400:48:33120.1%
24 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:48:36120.2%
25 Jill Stephen HBTF0:48:46120.6%
26 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM400:49:03121.3%
27 Euan Ross UnattachedM400:49:05121.4%
28 Kevin Hall CarnethyM400:50:16124.3%
29 Ian McDougall CarnethyM400:50:18124.4%
30 David Gaffney CarnethyM0:50:22124.6%
31 Rhona Anderson Dunbar RCF500:50:27124.8%
32 Aidan Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM0:51:09126.5%
33 Graham McInnes HELPM400:51:28127.3%
34 Daryl Wood UnattachedM0:51:31127.4%
35 Neil Wallace Pudsey & BramleyM400:51:40127.8%
36 Jaki Tout UnattachedF400:51:54128.4%
37 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM400:51:58128.5%
38 Roger Telford HELPM400:52:04128.8%
39 Norrie McKinlay HELPM400:52:05128.8%
40 Adrian Astley-Jones UnattachedM400:52:31129.9%
41 Damon Hewlett UnattachedM0:52:39130.2%
42 Andrew Anderson Dunbar RCM500:53:27132.2%
43 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:54:11134.0%
44 Mary Western Carnegie HarriersF500:54:42135.3%
45 Gary McIntosh UnattachedM0:54:49135.6%
46 Duncan Baker HBTM500:54:52135.7%
47 Fiona McKinnon CarnethyF400:55:15136.6%
48 Gina McAllister CarnethyF0:55:27137.1%
49 Lindsay Snedden UnattachedM500:55:33137.4%
50 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM500:55:37137.6%
51 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:55:41137.7%
52 Jamie Tait UnattachedM0:55:46137.9%
53 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:55:51138.1%
54 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:56:05138.7%
55 Martin Holmes UnattachedM500:56:16139.2%
56 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM600:56:35139.9%
57 Brian Samwell UnattachedM600:56:45140.4%
58 Mark Western Falkland Trail RunnersM500:57:02141.1%
59 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM400:57:48143.0%
60 Anne Hay Dunbar RCF500:58:00143.4%
61 Kevin Docherty Glenrothes Tri ClubM0:58:30144.7%
62 Craig Guy UnattachedM0:59:02146.0%
63 Billy Elliott CarnethyM400:59:51148.0%
64 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:59:53148.1%
65 Brian Whitson UnattachedM400:59:54148.1%
66 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM501:00:41150.1%
67 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF401:00:56150.7%
68 Chris Cook UnattachedM1:01:10151.3%
69 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF401:01:27152.0%
70 Kenny Mearns LothianM501:01:34152.3%
71 Ian Reid UnattachedM601:10:30174.4%
72 Robert Russell UnattachedM701:14:27184.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher