Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Traprain Law Race     08-Jun-2019 88 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alex Hinchcliffe Vegan RunnersM0:43:05100.0%
2 Graham Nash CarnethyM500:44:04102.3%
3 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:44:20102.9%
4 David Mayoh UnattachedM400:44:35103.5%
5 Robert Watson Musselburgh ACM500:44:38103.6%
6 Ronald Simpson CarnethyM0:44:43103.8%
7 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM400:45:07104.7%
8 Jill Mykura CarnethyF400:45:17105.1%
9 Jamie Thin HBTM500:45:22105.3%
10 Craig O`Donnell Dunbar RCM0:45:36105.8%
11 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:47106.3%
12 Murray Peebles Dunbar RCM0:45:52106.5%
13 Graham Eastwood UnattachedS0:46:01106.8%
14 Andrew Nash CarnethyM0:46:11107.2%
15 Tim Griffin UnattachedM400:46:18107.5%
16 Paul Slifer Musselburgh ACM400:47:22109.9%
17 Richard Taylor Dunbar RCM400:47:30110.3%
18 James Mayers Musselburgh ACM500:48:00111.4%
19 Kent Ross UnattachedM400:48:11111.8%
20 Gregor Milne UnattachedM0:49:01113.8%
21 Robert Patterson UnattachedM400:49:02113.8%
22 Graham McInnes HELPM400:49:12114.2%
23 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM400:49:14114.3%
24 Iain Morrison Bellahouston HarriersM500:49:36115.1%
25 Charles Stable Musselburgh ACM400:49:42115.4%
26 Jenny Gries UnattachedF0:49:46115.5%
27 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM0:49:51115.7%
28 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:49:57115.9%
29 Iain Irving UnattachedM0:50:14116.6%
30 Alan Hogg CarnethyM600:50:16116.7%
31 John Coyle CarnethyM500:50:30117.2%
32 Alex Kinninmonth CarnethyM0:50:32117.3%
33 Alastair Andrew HELPM0:50:33117.3%
34 Noal Watt UnattachedM400:50:35117.4%
35 Mark James CarnethyM500:50:45117.8%
36 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:55118.2%
37 Alun Morton Lloyd CarnethyM500:51:00118.4%
38 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM500:51:06118.6%
39 Christopher Coleman UnattachedM0:51:34119.7%
40 Penny Gardiner Dunbar RCF500:51:36119.8%
41 Brian Burns UnattachedM400:52:01120.7%
42 Kathy Henly CarnethyF500:52:09121.0%
43 Andrew Shannon UnattachedM0:52:20121.5%
44 Andrew Coull CarnethyM400:52:28121.8%
45 Frazer Munro Kinross Road RunnersM500:52:31121.9%
46 Iain Pugh Dunbar RCM400:52:48122.6%
47 Peter McBean HELPM400:52:58122.9%
48 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:53:28124.1%
49 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM600:53:30124.2%
50 Roger Telford HELPM500:53:59125.3%
51 Stuart Martin UnattachedM0:54:39126.8%
52 Malcolm Cunningham Musselburgh ACM500:54:45127.1%
53 Ian Lightbown UnattachedM500:54:57127.5%
54 Adrian Astley-Jones UnattachedM400:55:05127.9%
55 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:55:11128.1%
56 Mark Hartree CarnethyM500:55:15128.2%
57 Sally Best CarnethyF0:55:15128.2%
58 Corin Mccrun PortobelloM400:55:21128.5%
59 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM500:55:29128.8%
60 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:55:38129.1%
61 David Harrington CarnethyM400:55:41129.2%
62 Sarah Archer Dunbar RCF0:55:53129.7%
63 Colin Smeaizer UnattachedM500:56:12130.4%
64 Murray Legge UnattachedM0:56:56132.1%
65 Mark Keast Musselburgh ACM400:57:37133.7%
66 Douglas Sinclair UnattachedM0:57:50134.2%
67 Keith Patterson Chirnside ChasersM0:58:10135.0%
68 Mary Mallows Dunbar RCF400:58:45136.4%
69 Martin MacDonald HELPM500:58:50136.6%
70 Patrick Fenin Edinburgh ACM400:58:56136.8%
71 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:02137.0%
72 Richard Chandler CarnethyM500:59:07137.2%
73 Iain Brown UnattachedM0:59:09137.3%
74 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM600:59:55139.1%
75 Callum MacDonald HELPM1:00:22140.1%
76 Julie Smith UnattachedF1:01:08141.9%
77 Kevin Godfrey LothianM501:01:10142.0%
78 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:01:44143.3%
79 Greg Richardson Chirnside ChasersM1:02:50145.8%
80 Neil Jones Dunbar RCM501:02:53146.0%
81 Barbara Sweeney Dundee Road RunnersF501:03:23147.1%
82 Timothy May ESOCM501:04:05148.7%
83 Ron Haitinon Teviotdale HarriersM601:04:39150.1%
84 Patrick Molter Lomond Hill RunnersM501:07:52157.5%
85 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM601:09:24161.1%
86 Andy Grant UnattachedM601:09:38161.6%
87 Sarah Bryson PortobelloF501:10:49164.4%
88 Robert Russel UnattachedM701:23:09193.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher