Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Traprain Law Race     10-Jun-2017 83 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Harry Holmes Pudsey & BramleyM0:38:41100.0%
2 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM400:39:34102.3%
3 Neil Wilson Glasgow Uni H&HM0:41:06106.2%
4 Callum Reid Edinburgh ACM0:41:19106.8%
5 James Addie Dunbar RCM0:42:22109.5%
6 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:42115.6%
7 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM0:45:53118.6%
8 Ian Duff UnattachedM500:46:13119.5%
9 Chris Busby CarnethyM0:46:16119.6%
10 Mark James CarnethyM500:46:19119.7%
11 Andrew Sims HBTM0:46:22119.9%
12 Paul Moseley Dunbar RCM400:46:37120.5%
13 Jill Mykura CarnethyF400:46:39120.6%
14 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:46:42120.7%
15 Chris Boustred CarnethyM0:46:46120.9%
16 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM0:47:26122.6%
17 Richard Taylor Dunbar RCM400:47:39123.2%
18 George McMullan Norham RCM500:47:51123.7%
19 Eddie Balfour HELPM400:48:22125.0%
20 Alex Coakley CarnethyM0:48:38125.7%
21 Colin McDonald UnattachedM400:49:16127.4%
22 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:49:20127.5%
23 Lee Murphy CarnethyM400:49:42128.5%
24 Iain Morrison Bellahouston HarriersM500:49:55129.0%
25 Callum Campbell HBTM0:50:00129.3%
26 Jeremy Milne CarnethyM400:50:15129.9%
27 Andrew Coull CarnethyM400:50:15129.9%
28 Jenny McCall HBTF0:50:32130.6%
29 Graham Barker Fife ACM0:50:42131.1%
30 Rhona Anderson Dunbar RCF500:50:57131.7%
31 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:50:59131.8%
32 Doug Fraser Musselburgh ACM400:51:12132.4%
33 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:51:28133.0%
34 Paddy Jumelle CorstorphineM400:51:43133.7%
35 Graham McInnes HELPM400:51:47133.9%
36 Jenny Gries UnattachedF0:52:20135.3%
37 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:52:56136.8%
38 Lorna Kelly UnattachedF400:53:13137.6%
39 David Harrington CarnethyM400:53:33138.4%
40 Gary Barker Fife ACM600:53:39138.7%
41 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:53:43138.9%
42 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:53:43138.9%
43 Conrad Campbell UnattachedM400:53:45138.9%
44 Jack Scott HELPM0:54:14140.2%
45 Christopher Coleman UnattachedM0:54:16140.3%
46 Jaki Tout UnattachedF400:54:46141.6%
47 Kate Wilson UnattachedF0:54:59142.1%
48 Sally Best CarnethyF0:55:02142.3%
49 Connor O`Grady UnattachedM0:55:15142.8%
50 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM0:55:29143.4%
51 Andy Duncan Musselburgh ACM400:56:12145.3%
52 Brian Pendreigh HBTM500:56:27145.9%
53 Sarah Healy Musselburgh ACF0:56:53147.0%
54 Allan Gall Central ACM600:57:00147.4%
55 Chiara Frianzosi UnattachedF0:57:16148.0%
56 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:57:25148.4%
57 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF0:57:41149.1%
58 Peter Dickie UnattachedM0:57:54149.7%
59 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:58:02150.0%
60 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM600:58:45151.9%
61 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:58:49152.0%
62 David Russell UnattachedM400:59:00152.5%
63 Michael Hoppe HELPM0:59:10153.0%
64 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:59:59155.1%
65 Ross Beveridge UnattachedM1:00:03155.2%
66 Martin MacDonald HELPM501:01:07158.0%
67 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF501:01:08158.0%
68 Brian Howie CarnethyM601:01:31159.0%
69 Ian Campbell HBTM501:01:34159.2%
70 Jason Sinclair UnattachedM401:01:56160.1%
71 Alan Napier UnattachedM1:02:35161.8%
72 Jamie Tait UnattachedM1:02:45162.2%
73 Robin Holden UnattachedM501:03:01162.9%
74 Nicky Neighbour HELPF401:03:56165.3%
75 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF401:04:11165.9%
76 Gwen Raes UnattachedF1:08:33177.2%
77 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM601:10:09181.3%
78 Kevin McCarthy UnattachedM501:10:40182.7%
79 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:44190.6%
80 Ewart Scott LothianM601:13:44190.6%
81 Robert Russell UnattachedM701:16:23197.5%
82 Caroline Evans UnattachedF1:23:03214.7%
83 Dianne McGuiness UnattachedF501:23:03214.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher