Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     06-Jun-2010 49 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gary Jones Northumberland FRM1:11:27100.0%
2 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM401:12:24101.3%
3 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM401:12:53102.0%
4 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM501:12:57102.1%
5 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:13:38103.1%
6 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:14:49104.7%
7 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:17:58109.1%
8 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:18:10109.4%
9 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM401:18:42110.1%
10 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM401:19:02110.6%
11 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:19:40111.5%
12 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM401:19:41111.5%
13 Tim McCall Norham RCM401:20:14112.3%
14 Cameron Murray CarnethyM401:22:10115.0%
15 John Duff Northumberland FRM401:23:03116.2%
16 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:23:12116.4%
17 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM401:25:33119.7%
18 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM401:26:00120.4%
19 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:26:36121.2%
20 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM1:26:41121.3%
21 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:26:55121.6%
22 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM501:27:11122.0%
23 Mark Roberts HBTM1:27:34122.6%
24 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:28:25123.7%
25 Scott Gibson Northumberland FRM1:33:40131.1%
26 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:34:21132.1%
27 John Pigg Norham RCM501:36:52135.6%
28 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM401:37:33136.5%
29 John Dallinson Northumberland FRM501:37:46136.8%
30 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:38:05137.3%
31 Katherine Davis Northumberland FRF401:38:17137.6%
32 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:38:26137.8%
33 Steven Renny UnattachedM401:38:27137.8%
34 Forbes McKenzie UnattachedM1:39:26139.2%
35 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM1:40:35140.8%
36 Gayle Tait Tinto Hill RunnersF1:40:57141.3%
37 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM501:41:08141.5%
38 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:41:36142.2%
39 Gary Newbigging UnattachedM401:43:49145.3%
40 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:44:00145.6%
41 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM401:46:31149.1%
42 Glen McWilliams Northumberland FRM401:46:55149.6%
43 David Knight Norham RCM1:51:00155.4%
44 John Cockburn Alnwick HarriersM601:51:10155.6%
45 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:57:13164.1%
46 Mark Warner HBTM402:08:26179.8%
47 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF402:08:32179.9%
48 Fiona Morris Gala HarriersF502:27:43206.7%
49 Shelagh Morris Clydesdale HarriersF502:27:44206.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher