Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     05-Jun-2016 58 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:08:31100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:12:56106.4%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM401:15:29110.2%
4 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:16:55112.3%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:17:25113.0%
6 Mike Andrew CarnethyM501:21:34119.0%
7 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM1:22:04119.8%
8 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM501:22:27120.3%
9 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:23:09121.4%
10 Adam Fletcher Alnwick HarriersM501:24:20123.1%
11 Keith Wood Saltwell HarriersM501:25:08124.3%
12 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:25:11124.3%
13 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM401:25:16124.4%
14 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:25:32124.8%
15 John Duff Northumberland FRM501:25:50125.3%
16 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:26:43126.6%
17 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM401:26:52126.8%
18 Al Hart HBTM401:26:57126.9%
19 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM501:27:27127.6%
20 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:27:56128.3%
21 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:29:38130.8%
22 Jim Thompson Saltwell HarriersM401:30:37132.3%
23 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM401:30:42132.4%
24 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM501:30:53132.6%
25 George McMullan Norham RCM401:32:01134.3%
26 Christopher Skea Moorfoot RunnersM1:32:03134.3%
27 John Morozzo UnattachedM401:32:41135.3%
28 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:33:06135.9%
29 Steven Simkin CarnethyM401:33:15136.1%
30 Emma Bain Northumberland FRF401:33:46136.9%
31 Robert Shepherd UnattachedM1:35:40139.6%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:36:33140.9%
33 Richard Kirby Morpeth HarriersM1:37:33142.4%
34 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:38:04143.1%
35 Scott McDonald Moorfoot RunnersM401:38:35143.9%
36 Mark Hartree CarnethyM401:41:00147.4%
37 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:43:52151.6%
38 Mark Latham Northumberland FRM501:48:12157.9%
39 Will Lawrence Northumberland FRM501:49:16159.5%
40 Sally Best CarnethyF1:50:46161.7%
41 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:51:31162.8%
42 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM501:51:32162.8%
43 Stephen Davidson UnattachedM501:57:03170.8%
44 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF1:57:50172.0%
45 Steve Clough Norham RCM601:58:24172.8%
46 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF602:00:59176.6%
47 Bill Hunter Borders TriathletesM602:01:38177.5%
48 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:02:04178.2%
49 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM402:04:29181.7%
50 Amjad Khursheed Mossley HillM502:05:24183.0%
51 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:07:14185.7%
52 David Macdonell UnattachedM502:07:52186.6%
53 David Gilthorpe Saltwell HarriersM502:07:58186.8%
54 Malcolm Slater North Shields PolyM502:13:55195.5%
55 George Adamson North Shields PolyM602:24:46211.3%
56 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM702:38:00230.6%
57 Kate Grimsditch Gala HarriersF2:43:34238.7%
58 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:43:34238.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher