Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     13-Jun-2007 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:26:16100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:26:32101.0%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:26:33101.1%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:26:35101.2%
5 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:53102.3%
6 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:26:57102.6%
7 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:27:17103.9%
8 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:27:37105.1%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:27:38105.2%
10 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:29108.4%
11 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM400:29:06110.8%
12 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:11111.1%
13 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:29:24111.9%
14 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:29:29112.2%
15 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:29:29112.2%
16 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:29:46113.3%
17 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:03114.4%
18 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:30:17115.3%
19 Simon Triger WesterlandsM0:30:18115.4%
20 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:30:20115.5%
21 Jason Walker UnattachedM0:30:47117.2%
22 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:30:53117.6%
23 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:04118.3%
24 Simon Hall UnattachedM400:31:08118.5%
25 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:38120.4%
26 Jamie Crowe Central ACMJ0:31:51121.3%
27 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:32:01121.9%
28 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM400:32:07122.3%
29 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:16122.8%
30 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:32:24123.4%
31 Murray Allison UnattachedM400:32:30123.7%
32 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:05129.8%
33 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:12130.2%
34 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:34:22130.8%
35 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM400:34:30131.3%
36 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM0:34:32131.5%
37 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:36131.7%
38 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:34:36131.7%
39 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:34:44132.2%
40 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:50132.6%
41 Robert Bloor LothianM400:34:57133.1%
42 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM400:35:00133.2%
43 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:35:05133.6%
44 Donald Smith WesterlandsM500:35:07133.7%
45 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:35:17134.3%
46 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:35:54136.7%
47 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:36:00137.1%
48 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:36:07137.5%
49 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:36:54140.5%
50 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:28142.6%
51 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM500:37:38143.3%
52 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:37:54144.3%
53 Jon McDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:37:56144.4%
54 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:38:18145.8%
55 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM500:38:35146.9%
56 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM600:38:37147.0%
57 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:38:40147.2%
58 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:38:41147.3%
59 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:52148.0%
60 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:39:55152.0%
61 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:40:04152.5%
62 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:40:08152.8%
63 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:40:14153.2%
64 Wendy Halliday UnattachedF0:40:50155.5%
65 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:42:26161.5%
66 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:43:34165.9%
67 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:36166.0%
68 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM500:44:29169.4%
69 Janet Bell UnattachedF0:46:22176.5%
70 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF0:50:28192.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher