Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     17-Jun-2009 64 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:24:01100.0%
2 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:56108.0%
3 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:26:48111.6%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:00112.4%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:27:10113.1%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:27:19113.7%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:37115.0%
8 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:28:31118.7%
9 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM400:29:23122.3%
10 Phil Williams Central ACM0:29:40123.5%
11 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:29:51124.3%
12 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:30:05125.3%
13 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:29126.9%
14 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:30:39127.6%
15 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:31:11129.8%
16 Chris Rennison PitreavieMJ0:31:19130.4%
17 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:31:34131.4%
18 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:31:54132.8%
19 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:32:06133.7%
20 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:32:10133.9%
21 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:32:11134.0%
22 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:32:35135.7%
23 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:33:56141.3%
24 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:02141.7%
25 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:34:03141.8%
26 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:34:04141.8%
27 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:34:05141.9%
28 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:34:07142.1%
29 Keith Mathieson UnattachedM0:34:08142.1%
30 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:34:35144.0%
31 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM500:34:39144.3%
32 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:45144.7%
33 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:45144.7%
34 Ben Giles UnattachedMJ0:34:45144.7%
35 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:34:55145.4%
36 Jamie Brown HBTM0:35:06146.1%
37 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:10146.4%
38 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:35:17146.9%
39 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:35:32148.0%
40 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:35:42148.6%
41 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:36:33152.2%
42 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:36:35152.3%
43 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM0:36:55153.7%
44 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsFJ0:37:01154.1%
45 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF0:37:51157.6%
46 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:01158.3%
47 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:38:14159.2%
48 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:38:20159.6%
49 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:38:23159.8%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:38:34160.6%
51 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:39:15163.4%
52 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:39:19163.7%
53 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:39:22163.9%
54 Jim Gibson Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:39:25164.1%
55 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:39:40165.2%
56 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:40:36169.0%
57 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:40:55170.4%
58 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:08171.3%
59 Jo Polak UnattachedF400:41:35173.1%
60 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:41:40173.5%
61 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:41:42173.6%
62 Sheila Johnston UnattachedF500:41:45173.8%
63 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:50:02208.3%
64 Graham Benny WesterlandsM600:50:11209.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher