Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     16-Jun-2010 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Adam Gatens WesterlandsMJ0:27:48100.0%
2 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:28:21102.0%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:29:00104.3%
4 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:53107.5%
5 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:30:04108.2%
6 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:26109.5%
7 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:30:28109.6%
8 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:30:58111.4%
9 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:31:01111.6%
10 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:31:22112.8%
11 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:31:28113.2%
12 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:29113.2%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:31:47114.3%
14 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:31:57114.9%
15 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:32:01115.2%
16 Jamie Crowe Central ACMJ0:32:51118.2%
17 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:11119.4%
18 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:17119.7%
19 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:33:28120.4%
20 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:34:10122.9%
21 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:34:54125.5%
22 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:34:59125.8%
23 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:35:00125.9%
24 Roy Small Dark PeakM500:35:37128.1%
25 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:35:42128.4%
26 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:35:44128.5%
27 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:35:47128.7%
28 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:59129.4%
29 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:07129.9%
29 Claire Gordon HBTF0:36:07129.9%
31 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:36:12130.2%
32 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:37:02133.2%
33 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:37:42135.6%
34 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:44135.7%
35 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:48136.0%
36 Robin Young UnattachedM0:39:06140.6%
37 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:39:11140.9%
38 Colin McIntyre UnattachedM0:39:14141.1%
39 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:39:25141.8%
40 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:39:36142.4%
41 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:39:37142.5%
42 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:40:31145.7%
43 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:40:32145.8%
44 David O`Neill Lochaber ACM400:40:43146.5%
45 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:40:48146.8%
46 Scott Walton UnattachedMJ0:40:54147.1%
47 Jenni Campbell UnattachedF0:41:02147.6%
48 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:41:12148.2%
49 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM600:41:15148.4%
50 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:41:36149.6%
51 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:42:15152.0%
52 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:42:46153.8%
53 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:42:52154.2%
54 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:42:56154.4%
55 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:43:02154.8%
56 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM400:43:40157.1%
57 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:43:56158.0%
58 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:44:26159.8%
59 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:45:19163.0%
59 Sheila Johnston UnattachedF500:45:19163.0%
61 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:47:16170.0%
62 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:47:24170.5%
63 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:58172.5%
64 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:48:08173.1%
65 Janice Smith HBTF500:48:47175.5%
66 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:48:52175.8%
67 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:45189.7%
68 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:18:18281.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher