Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     15-Jun-2011 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:17100.0%
2 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM0:27:48101.9%
3 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:28:29104.4%
4 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:30:24111.4%
5 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:30:57113.4%
6 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:31:27115.3%
7 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:31:50116.7%
8 Alan McLean UnattachedM400:32:01117.3%
9 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:32:11118.0%
10 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:32:13118.1%
11 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:32:18118.4%
12 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:32:29119.1%
13 Stephen Hogarth Linlithgow HarriersM400:32:36119.5%
14 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:33:00121.0%
15 Christopher Ryan UnattachedMJ0:33:24122.4%
16 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:33:25122.5%
17 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:33:26122.5%
18 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:37126.9%
19 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:35:07128.7%
20 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:35:09128.8%
21 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:35:11129.0%
22 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:35:51131.4%
23 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM0:35:55131.6%
24 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:36:02132.1%
25 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:37:20136.8%
26 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:37:39138.0%
27 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:37:51138.7%
28 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:38:17140.3%
29 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:38:20140.5%
30 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:32141.2%
31 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:39:07143.4%
32 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:39:11143.6%
33 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:39:33145.0%
34 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:39:48145.9%
35 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:58146.5%
36 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:15151.2%
37 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:41:33152.3%
38 James Drummond UnattachedM0:41:36152.5%
39 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:41:36152.5%
40 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:42152.8%
41 Tabea Fletcher UnattachedF0:41:54153.6%
42 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:41:59153.9%
43 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:42:26155.5%
44 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:42:27155.6%
45 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:08158.1%
46 Tom Meikle UnattachedM0:44:57164.8%
47 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:45:00164.9%
48 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:50182.7%
49 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:51:59190.5%
50 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM500:52:58194.1%
51 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:24195.7%
52 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:02:48230.2%
53 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM1:03:23232.3%
54 Heather Lyon UnattachedF1:05:20239.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher