Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     11-Jun-2014 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM400:26:32100.0%
2 Chris Waters HBTM0:26:36100.3%
3 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:27:32103.8%
4 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:27:46104.6%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:28:01105.6%
6 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:28:23107.0%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:28:49108.6%
8 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:29:16110.3%
9 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:29:23110.7%
10 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:29:46112.2%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:29:56112.8%
12 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:22114.4%
13 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:30:26114.7%
14 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:30:48116.1%
15 Gregor Nixon Lochaber ACM0:31:15117.8%
16 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:27118.5%
17 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:31:33118.9%
18 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM400:31:48119.8%
19 James Callender WesterlandsM0:32:16121.6%
20 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:32:16121.6%
21 Robin Versteeg UnattachedM0:32:19121.8%
22 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:32:22122.0%
23 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:32:59124.3%
24 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:33:16125.4%
25 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:33:26126.0%
26 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:33:30126.3%
27 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:33:40126.9%
28 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:34:00128.1%
29 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:34:04128.4%
30 Christopher Ryan UnattachedM0:34:46131.0%
31 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:35:12132.7%
32 Ivor Normand HBTM400:35:20133.2%
33 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:35:21133.2%
34 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:24133.4%
35 Jamie Brown HBTM0:35:59135.6%
36 Gavin Smith HBTM0:36:02135.8%
37 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:36:10136.3%
38 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:36:16136.7%
39 Daniel Hesp Stirling Tri ClubM0:36:32137.7%
40 Nicola Meekin Lochaber ACF0:36:32137.7%
41 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:36:32137.7%
42 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:36:33137.8%
43 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:38:15144.2%
44 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:38:26144.8%
45 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:38:42145.9%
46 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:07147.4%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:39:32149.0%
48 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:40:02150.9%
49 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM500:40:10151.4%
50 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:40:25152.3%
51 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:40:53154.1%
52 Pauline Symonds Howgill HarriersF600:41:04154.8%
53 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:41:26156.2%
54 Tom Meikle UnattachedM0:41:32156.5%
55 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:41:43157.2%
56 Alastair Morrison UnattachedM400:42:45161.1%
57 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM400:47:15178.1%
58 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:47:15178.1%
59 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:47:25178.7%
60 Robert Meikle UnattachedM0:47:40179.6%
61 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF0:48:27182.6%
62 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:49:23186.1%
63 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF0:50:47191.4%
64 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:51:57195.8%
65 Scott Brown Dundee Road RunnersM0:56:07211.5%
66 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM700:57:09215.4%
67 George Arnold Preston HarriersM0:58:42221.2%
68 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:03:12238.2%
69 Jennie Garbutt UnattachedF1:05:52248.2%
70 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:06:44251.5%
71 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:17:44293.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher