Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     17-Jun-2015 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:28:22100.0%
2 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:28:48101.5%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:28:53101.8%
4 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:02105.9%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:30:14106.6%
6 Ross Cowie UnattachedM0:30:28107.4%
7 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:19110.4%
8 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:31:35111.3%
9 Neal Russell Royal Navy ACM0:32:14113.6%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:34114.8%
11 Brett Stevens Royal MarinesM0:32:36114.9%
12 Christopher Ryan UnattachedM0:32:51115.8%
13 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:32:54116.0%
14 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:32:59116.3%
15 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:33:04116.6%
16 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:33:15117.2%
17 Daniel Hesp Stirling Tri ClubMJ0:33:32118.2%
18 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:33:36118.4%
19 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:33:48119.2%
20 Tom Meikle UnattachedM0:33:51119.3%
21 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:34:03120.0%
22 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:35:17124.4%
23 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:20124.6%
24 Jill Stephen HBTF0:36:13127.7%
25 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:36:33128.8%
26 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:36:39129.2%
27 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:36:53130.0%
28 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:37:18131.5%
29 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:37:19131.6%
30 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:30132.2%
31 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:38:03134.1%
32 Jamie Brown HBTM0:38:06134.3%
33 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:39:53140.6%
34 Vicky Coy UnattachedF0:40:12141.7%
35 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:40:15141.9%
36 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:40:34143.0%
37 Michael Waterhouse Royal MarinesM0:41:26146.1%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:41:29146.2%
39 Richard Dalton Royal Navy ACM0:41:35146.6%
40 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:44147.1%
41 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:41:51147.5%
42 Caroline Vance UnattachedF0:42:29149.8%
43 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:42:34150.1%
44 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:42:48150.9%
45 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:44:27156.7%
46 Jennifer Rogers UnattachedF0:45:15159.5%
47 William Gillan UnattachedM500:45:22159.9%
48 Ben Webster Royal Navy ACM0:46:08162.6%
49 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:46:12162.9%
50 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:47:47168.4%
51 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:48:23170.6%
52 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:49:58176.1%
53 Georgina Howard Royal Navy ACF1:01:27216.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher