Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     15-Jun-2016 49 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:26:46100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:27:02101.0%
3 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:27:09101.4%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:29:55111.8%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:30:25113.6%
6 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersMJ0:30:51115.3%
7 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM0:31:44118.6%
8 Daniel Hesp Stirling Tri ClubMJ0:31:49118.9%
9 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:31:57119.4%
10 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:32:08120.0%
11 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:32:43122.2%
12 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:32:52122.8%
13 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:33:08123.8%
14 Jill Stephen HBTF0:33:11124.0%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:33:38125.7%
16 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM400:33:48126.3%
17 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:33:53126.6%
18 Kristaps Kravcovs UnattachedM0:33:54126.7%
19 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:33:54126.7%
20 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:34:48130.0%
21 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:35:00130.8%
22 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:07131.2%
23 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:35:20132.0%
24 Tom Meikle UnattachedM0:35:38133.1%
25 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:35:50133.9%
26 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:35:51133.9%
27 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:35:51133.9%
28 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:36:32136.5%
29 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:36:59138.2%
30 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:37:43140.9%
31 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:38:34144.1%
32 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:38:39144.4%
33 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:39:18146.8%
34 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:39:58149.3%
35 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:39:58149.3%
36 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:40:52152.7%
37 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:41:49156.2%
38 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:43:32162.6%
39 Peter McMaster UnattachedM0:44:01164.4%
40 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:44:10165.0%
41 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:44:11165.1%
42 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:44:52167.6%
43 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:45:07168.6%
44 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:45:59171.8%
45 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:46:42174.5%
46 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:47:17176.7%
47 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM500:52:07194.7%
48 Robert Mellish WesterlandsM500:53:11198.7%
49 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedF401:12:05269.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher