Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Durisdeer Hill Race     14-Jun-2008 229 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM1:21:53100.0%
2 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:22:01100.2%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:23:26101.9%
4 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM1:23:46102.3%
5 Simon Booth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:24:44103.5%
6 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM401:25:44104.7%
7 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:25:54104.9%
8 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:27:52107.3%
9 Ben Abdelnoor AmblesideM1:27:59107.4%
10 Tim Werrett MerciaM1:28:02107.5%
11 Danny Hope HorwichM1:28:09107.7%
12 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:28:46108.4%
13 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM1:28:56108.6%
14 Gary Devine Pudsey & BramleyM401:29:12108.9%
15 Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:29:21109.1%
16 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:29:36109.4%
17 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:30:09110.1%
18 Darren Kay Calder ValleyM1:30:38110.7%
19 Shaun Godsman Calder ValleyM1:30:56111.1%
20 Dave Taylor Dark PeakM401:31:05111.2%
21 Dave Milliken HorwichM401:31:06111.3%
22 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM401:31:31111.8%
23 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM1:31:42112.0%
24 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM401:31:43112.0%
25 Ben Mounsey Calder ValleyM1:32:44113.3%
26 Ian Nixon Pudsey & BramleyM1:32:55113.5%
27 Jon Deegan AmblesideM401:33:01113.6%
28 Robert Little Dark PeakM1:33:12113.8%
29 Russell Maddams HorwichM1:33:17113.9%
30 John Hunt Dark PeakM401:33:51114.6%
31 James Logue Calder ValleyM1:33:56114.7%
32 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM401:34:05114.9%
33 James Kevan HorwichMU231:34:12115.0%
34 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell RunnersMU231:34:31115.4%
35 Angela Mudge CarnethyF1:34:43115.7%
36 Gary Bailey Mourne RunnersM1:35:22116.5%
37 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:35:41116.9%
38 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM401:35:49117.0%
39 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:35:55117.1%
40 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill RacersM401:36:21117.7%
41 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:36:44118.1%
42 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:36:51118.3%
43 Nick Leigh Pudsey & BramleyM1:36:59118.4%
44 Natalie White Kendal ACF1:37:11118.7%
45 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:37:19118.8%
46 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:37:43119.3%
47 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM1:37:51119.5%
48 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM1:38:02119.7%
49 Chris Edis Keswick ACM1:38:29120.3%
50 David Riach WesterlandsM401:38:36120.4%
51 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF1:38:41120.5%
52 Mike Wallis Clayton Le MoorsM501:39:14121.2%
53 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF401:39:36121.6%
54 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM401:40:01122.1%
55 Steve Bell Dark PeakM401:40:08122.3%
56 Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le MoorsM401:40:21122.6%
57 Ben Grant Harrogate HarriersM501:40:31122.8%
58 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM401:40:49123.1%
59 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:41:06123.5%
60 Owen Bielby Wharfedale HarriersM1:41:21123.8%
61 Crawford Spence WesterlandsM1:41:22123.8%
62 Pippa Maddams Keswick ACF1:41:31124.0%
63 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:41:41124.2%
64 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:41:47124.3%
65 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM1:41:58124.5%
66 Mark Johnston CarnethyM1:42:03124.6%
67 Paul Shackleton Clayton Le MoorsM401:42:55125.7%
68 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:42:59125.8%
69 Jim Bell Dark PeakM401:43:21126.2%
70 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:43:22126.2%
71 Ken Taylor RossendaleM601:43:29126.4%
72 Peter Crompton Cumberland Fell RunnersM501:43:34126.5%
73 Sally Newman Calder ValleyF401:43:47126.7%
74 Jonathan Moore Calder ValleyM401:43:51126.8%
75 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM401:43:55126.9%
76 Dave Tait Dark PeakM601:44:01127.0%
77 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:44:17127.4%
78 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM501:44:21127.4%
79 David Spedding Keswick ACM601:44:33127.7%
80 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM401:44:36127.7%
81 Colin Shuttleworth Clayton Le MoorsM401:44:39127.8%
82 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:44:41127.8%
83 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:44:41127.8%
84 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:44:51128.0%
85 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:44:56128.1%
86 Neill Barton Dark PeakMU231:45:27128.8%
87 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF1:45:35128.9%
88 Harry Matthews Mynydd DuM1:45:57129.4%
89 Jamie Thin HBTM401:46:11129.7%
90 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:46:18129.8%
91 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM501:46:43130.3%
92 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:47:01130.7%
93 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:47:21131.1%
94 Will Mair HBTM1:47:32131.3%
95 Claire Gordon HBTF1:47:36131.4%
96 Brian Horrocks Clayton Le MoorsM401:47:41131.5%
97 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF1:47:53131.8%
98 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM1:47:56131.8%
99 Helen Fines Calder ValleyF1:47:58131.9%
100 Duncan Overton Keswick ACM601:48:01131.9%
101 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:49:02133.2%
102 Ian Davies Keswick ACM1:49:22133.6%
103 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill RacersM501:49:48134.1%
104 Helen Garrett AmblesideF1:49:55134.2%
105 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM401:50:05134.4%
106 Emma Barclay Ilkley HarriersF401:50:11134.6%
107 Jenny Heming Eryri HarriersF1:50:14134.6%
108 Alwynne Shannon Mourne RunnersF401:50:17134.7%
109 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:50:27134.9%
110 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:50:35135.0%
111 Jim Patterson Newcastle ACM601:50:44135.2%
112 Jo Waites Calder ValleyF1:51:15135.9%
113 Pete Booth Clayton Le MoorsM501:51:42136.4%
114 Graham Hill Calder ValleyM401:51:46136.5%
115 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM401:51:51136.6%
116 Andrea Roberts Eryri HarriersF1:51:54136.7%
117 John Duff Northumberland FRM1:52:06136.9%
118 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:52:21137.2%
119 Anne Johnson Calder ValleyF401:52:33137.5%
120 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:53:25138.5%
121 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:54:05139.3%
122 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:54:21139.6%
123 Andy Law VP GlasgowM501:54:33139.9%
124 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF401:54:41140.1%
125 Luke Holt SolwayM1:54:45140.1%
126 Lyn Thompson Keswick ACF501:55:03140.5%
127 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:55:31141.1%
128 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM401:55:42141.3%
129 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM1:55:45141.4%
130 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM1:55:48141.4%
131 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM401:55:51141.5%
132 Michael Crook HorwichM601:56:09141.8%
133 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:56:31142.3%
134 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:57:04143.0%
135 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF501:57:27143.4%
136 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:57:59144.1%
137 John Robson Annan & District ACM501:58:21144.5%
138 Mark Johnston Metro AberdeenM501:58:48145.1%
139 Ross Powell MerciaM501:58:52145.2%
140 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:59:11145.6%
141 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:59:15145.6%
142 Frank Gioia PortobelloM1:59:31146.0%
143 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM501:59:46146.3%
144 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range RunnersF1:59:49146.3%
145 Derek Paton CarnethyM1:59:53146.4%
146 Tom Ross Fife ACM601:59:57146.5%
147 Peter McClelland HBTM2:00:05146.7%
148 Geoff Pettengell Macclesfield HarriersM502:00:21147.0%
149 Graham Breeze SkyracM602:00:22147.0%
150 Dan Watson LochtaysideM2:00:27147.1%
151 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM402:01:11148.0%
152 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM402:01:21148.2%
153 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM502:01:30148.4%
154 Eilidh Anthony HBTF2:01:41148.6%
155 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF502:01:42148.6%
156 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM402:01:58149.0%
157 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM602:02:04149.1%
158 Geraldine Walkington HorwichF502:02:46149.9%
159 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM502:02:51150.0%
160 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:03:07150.4%
161 Gregor Heron CarnethyM2:03:57151.4%
162 Alan Scott UnattachedM2:04:31152.1%
163 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:04:43152.3%
164 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM402:05:08152.8%
165 Mike Blake Eryri HarriersM502:05:50153.7%
166 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF402:06:03153.9%
167 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM2:06:08154.0%
168 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF402:06:09154.1%
169 Don Bullough Cheshire Hill RacersM502:06:58155.1%
170 Sarah Laing UnattachedF2:07:37155.9%
171 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM2:07:52156.2%
172 Anne Sandford Lagan Valley ACF402:07:55156.2%
173 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:08:04156.4%
174 Tom Harley HELPM502:08:53157.4%
175 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFU232:08:58157.5%
176 Gayle Sugden Calder ValleyF2:09:02157.6%
177 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:09:05157.6%
178 Cameron Scott CarnethyM402:09:41158.4%
179 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF2:10:39159.6%
180 Sue Mitchell Calder ValleyF402:12:09161.4%
181 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM502:13:21162.9%
182 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:13:37163.2%
183 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM502:13:44163.3%
184 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:14:21164.1%
185 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM2:15:32165.5%
186 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF402:16:01166.1%
187 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM402:16:11166.3%
188 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF402:16:22166.5%
189 Nick Gordon SolwayM402:16:29166.7%
190 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM402:16:45167.0%
191 Louise Burt Fife ACF402:17:24167.8%
192 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF402:17:36168.0%
193 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:18:02168.6%
194 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF502:19:17170.1%
195 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:20:18171.3%
196 Lucy Harris Pennine Fell RunnersFU232:20:52172.0%
197 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM502:21:01172.2%
198 Jim Buchanan Annan & District ACM702:21:21172.6%
199 David Francis Fife ACM602:21:51173.2%
200 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM502:21:59173.4%
201 Darren Sugden Calder ValleyM2:22:04173.5%
202 George Armstrong HELPM602:22:11173.6%
203 Lorraine Brown Fife ACF402:22:23173.9%
204 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:22:27174.0%
205 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF402:22:49174.4%
206 Bill Henderson CarnethyM502:23:21175.1%
207 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:23:48175.6%
208 Chris Clark Keswick ACM502:24:11176.1%
209 Lois Noble CosmicsF402:24:22176.3%
210 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:26:45179.2%
211 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:26:51179.3%
212 Donald Smith WesterlandsM602:28:48181.7%
213 Janice Smith HBTF502:32:28186.2%
214 Peter Walker CarnethyM402:32:34186.3%
215 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:33:13187.1%
216 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF2:33:43187.7%
217 Kim Clark Keswick ACF502:33:59188.1%
218 Julia Cartner UnattachedF2:34:01188.1%
219 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF2:37:31192.4%
220 Ian Turner Solway OrienteersM602:40:15195.7%
221 Jennifer Williamson Eryri HarriersF2:40:24195.9%
222 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM502:42:32198.5%
223 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM602:42:14198.1%
224 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:43:21199.5%
225 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:49:46207.3%
226 Madeleine Watson Thames H&HF402:51:07209.0%
227 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:52:18210.4%
228 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF402:55:05213.8%
229 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM602:55:11213.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher