Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Durisdeer Hill Race     16-Jun-2012 147 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM1:29:03100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM1:29:19100.3%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:30:15101.3%
4 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:31:21102.6%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:32:39104.0%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:32:59104.4%
7 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:34:42106.3%
8 Dan Gay HBTM1:35:09106.9%
9 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:35:39107.4%
10 Alastair Graves WesterlandsM1:36:17108.1%
11 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:36:42108.6%
12 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:37:41109.7%
13 Brian Marshall HELPM401:38:53111.0%
14 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:38:58111.1%
15 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:38:59111.2%
16 James Waldie CarnethyM1:39:51112.1%
17 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:40:15112.6%
18 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:40:48113.2%
19 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM1:40:53113.3%
20 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:44:09117.0%
21 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:16117.1%
22 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:44:54117.8%
23 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM401:45:39118.6%
24 David Parrish Dumfries RCM1:46:14119.3%
25 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:46:49120.0%
26 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:47:45121.0%
27 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:47:46121.0%
28 Sarah O`Neil HBTF1:47:47121.0%
29 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF1:47:57121.2%
30 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:48:05121.4%
31 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:48:10121.5%
32 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:48:28121.8%
33 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:49:03122.5%
34 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM501:50:26124.0%
35 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:51:05124.7%
36 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:51:12124.9%
37 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM501:51:19125.0%
38 Claire Gordon HBTF1:52:04125.8%
39 Tessa Hill HBTF1:52:06125.9%
40 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:52:28126.3%
41 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:52:40126.5%
42 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:51:56125.7%
43 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:53:05127.0%
44 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:54:00128.0%
45 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:54:21128.4%
46 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:54:58129.1%
47 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:55:29129.7%
48 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:55:54130.2%
49 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:56:51131.2%
50 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:56:56131.3%
51 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:57:04131.5%
52 Morag McClelland HBTF1:57:16131.7%
53 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM1:57:30131.9%
54 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM1:58:20132.9%
55 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM501:58:35133.2%
56 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:58:36133.2%
57 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM1:58:37133.2%
58 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:58:38133.2%
59 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM502:00:06134.9%
60 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM2:00:10134.9%
61 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM402:00:14135.0%
62 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:00:25135.2%
63 Jon Rathjen HBTM402:00:32135.4%
64 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:00:51135.7%
65 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:00:54135.8%
66 Colin Larmour CosmicsM402:01:21136.3%
67 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM402:01:44136.7%
68 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM502:02:48137.9%
69 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM402:03:42138.9%
70 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM402:03:44138.9%
71 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM402:04:36139.9%
72 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM502:04:41140.0%
73 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM402:04:45140.1%
74 Neah Evans WesterlandsF2:05:10140.6%
75 Andrew Webster SolwayM2:05:18140.7%
76 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF2:05:27140.9%
77 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM402:05:33141.0%
78 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:05:49141.3%
79 Rebecca Harding HBTF2:06:08141.6%
80 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM402:06:27142.0%
81 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM502:06:36142.2%
82 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:06:39142.2%
83 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM402:06:57142.6%
84 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM502:08:20144.1%
85 Gordon Watson Dundee HawkhillM602:08:57144.8%
86 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM2:10:18146.3%
87 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:10:30146.5%
88 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:10:42146.8%
89 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM402:10:47146.9%
90 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM402:11:04147.2%
91 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM402:11:04147.2%
92 Oliver Wilson Annan & District ACM2:11:23147.5%
93 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:11:25147.6%
94 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF402:12:05148.3%
95 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF502:12:12148.5%
96 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM602:12:30148.8%
97 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM402:12:42149.0%
98 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF402:12:43149.0%
99 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM402:13:22149.8%
100 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:13:51150.3%
101 Julia Connor UnattachedF2:13:56150.4%
102 Graham McLean CorstorphineM502:15:10151.8%
103 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM502:16:14153.0%
104 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM402:16:21153.1%
105 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:16:22153.1%
106 Alan Scott UnattachedM2:16:35153.4%
107 Colin Hossack Dumfries RCM402:16:58153.8%
108 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM502:17:16154.1%
109 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM402:17:19154.2%
110 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM502:18:22155.4%
111 William Pikett Norham RCM402:19:40156.8%
112 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:20:05157.3%
113 Mark Roberts HBTM402:20:24157.7%
114 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM602:21:15158.6%
115 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF502:22:53160.5%
116 Matthew Curry CarnethyM2:23:14160.8%
117 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF402:23:26161.1%
118 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:25:25163.3%
119 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM2:25:47163.7%
120 Michael Stone CosmicsM402:25:56163.9%
121 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM402:26:29164.5%
122 Craig Parker SolwayM402:27:07165.2%
123 Cameron Scott CarnethyM402:28:47167.1%
124 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF2:30:20168.8%
125 Emma Baker HBTF402:30:32169.0%
126 Nick Gordon SolwayM402:31:29170.1%
127 Michael Gough UnattachedM402:32:32171.3%
128 Ros Evans WesterlandsF602:33:59172.9%
129 David Melrose UnattachedM402:37:05176.4%
130 John Campbell UnattachedM502:39:07178.7%
131 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:41:57181.9%
132 John Littlewood CarnethyM702:43:26183.5%
133 Colin Reid CosmicsM402:43:32183.6%
134 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM402:45:12185.5%
135 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:45:37186.0%
136 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:46:23186.8%
137 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM402:47:12187.8%
138 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF402:48:05188.8%
139 Cali Ingham CarnethyF502:49:40190.5%
140 Paul Campbell Carnegie HarriersM402:50:27191.4%
141 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:53:30194.8%
142 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:55:23196.9%
143 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:55:43197.3%
144 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF402:57:03198.8%
145 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM503:04:20207.0%
146 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF3:06:00208.9%
147 David Francis Fife ACM603:06:16209.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher