Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Durisdeer Hill Race     13-Jun-2015 269 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:25:00100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:25:28100.5%
3 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM401:25:45100.9%
4 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:26:24101.6%
5 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM401:27:24102.8%
6 Gavin Mulholland Calder ValleyM401:30:09106.1%
7 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM401:30:09106.1%
8 Matthew Roberts Eryri HarriersM1:31:17107.4%
9 Neil Northrop Dark PeakM1:31:35107.7%
10 Ben Mounsey Calder ValleyM1:32:24108.7%
11 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM1:32:53109.3%
12 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:33:01109.4%
13 Tim Ellis Calder ValleyM1:33:24109.9%
14 Mark Palmer Mynydd DuM501:34:09110.8%
15 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM1:34:13110.8%
16 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill RunnersM401:34:33111.2%
17 Tom Brunt Dark PeakM401:34:41111.4%
18 Mark Lamb Keswick ACM1:34:47111.5%
19 Dave Taylor Dark PeakM501:35:20112.2%
20 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:35:23112.2%
21 Tom Saville Dark PeakM1:35:45112.6%
22 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:37:20114.5%
23 James Waldie CarnethyM1:37:30114.7%
24 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF1:37:33114.8%
25 David Fulton HBTM1:37:47115.0%
26 Tommy Horton AmblesideM1:37:53115.2%
27 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:37:59115.3%
28 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM1:38:14115.6%
29 Nigel Wood Helm Hill RunnersM401:38:29115.9%
30 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:38:47116.2%
31 Joe Baxter Pudsey & BramleyM1:38:55116.4%
32 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:39:20116.9%
33 Todd Oates AmblesideM1:39:29117.0%
34 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:39:35117.2%
35 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:40:24118.1%
36 Darren Kay Calder ValleyM401:40:41118.5%
37 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM1:40:45118.5%
38 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM401:41:02118.9%
39 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley HarriersF1:41:03118.9%
40 Shaun Godsman Calder ValleyM401:41:03118.9%
41 Dave Milliken HorwichM401:41:09119.0%
42 Richard Houghton Pennine Fell RunnersM501:41:17119.2%
43 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM501:41:28119.4%
44 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM1:41:58120.0%
45 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:42:10120.2%
46 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:42:12120.2%
47 Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & BramleyM401:42:21120.4%
48 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM1:43:05121.3%
49 Stephen Jones Eryri HarriersM601:43:33121.8%
50 Karl Steinegger AmblesideM1:43:38121.9%
51 Ben Hukins PH RacingM1:43:40122.0%
52 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:43:44122.0%
53 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:44:33123.0%
54 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM401:45:26124.0%
55 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:45:36124.2%
56 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:45:40124.3%
57 Paul Jenkinson Eryri HarriersM401:45:43124.4%
58 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:45:46124.4%
59 Darren Fishwick Chorley HarriersM401:45:49124.5%
60 Robert Little Dark PeakM1:45:53124.6%
61 Hannah Horsburgh Keswick ACF1:45:54124.6%
62 Mel Price MerciaF401:46:23125.2%
63 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:46:32125.3%
64 Stephen Watts Pennine Fell RunnersM501:46:51125.7%
65 Carl Aveyard MerciaM1:46:55125.8%
66 Christopher Balderson Bowland Fell RunnersM501:47:19126.3%
67 Neil Ashcroft AmblesideM401:47:34126.5%
68 Adrian Harvey Howgill HarriersM1:47:42126.7%
69 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF1:47:47126.8%
70 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:48:07127.2%
71 Russell McGavock UnattachedM1:48:12127.3%
72 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:48:17127.4%
73 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:48:26127.6%
74 Nichola Jackson Preston HarriersF1:48:28127.6%
75 Virgil Barton MerciaM401:48:46128.0%
76 Steve Bell Dark PeakM501:48:50128.0%
77 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:48:58128.2%
78 Stephen Smithies Calder ValleyM401:49:25128.7%
79 Emma Gould MerciaF1:50:08129.6%
80 Steven Fallon CarnethyM501:50:47130.3%
81 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:51:02130.6%
82 Lauren Jeska Eryri HarriersF401:51:07130.7%
83 Steve Jackson HorwichM601:51:23131.0%
84 Julian Warman HBTM401:51:37131.3%
85 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:51:45131.5%
86 Kyle Greig Forres HarriersM1:52:14132.0%
87 Katie Beecher Mynydd DuF1:52:17132.1%
88 Ben Grant Harrogate HarriersM601:52:37132.5%
89 Nicholas Colburn Northern AC (IoM)M1:53:02133.0%
90 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:53:24133.4%
91 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:53:33133.6%
92 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF401:53:42133.8%
93 Andy Dickenson Dark PeakM501:53:56134.0%
94 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF1:54:20134.5%
95 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM1:54:28134.7%
96 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:54:43135.0%
97 Louise Roberts AmblesideF401:54:50135.1%
98 Astrid Gibbs AmblesideF401:55:00135.3%
99 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM601:55:12135.5%
100 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:55:15135.6%
101 Edward Davies MerciaM601:55:23135.7%
102 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:55:26135.8%
103 Arwel Lewis Eryri HarriersM501:55:34136.0%
104 Claire Green CosmicsF1:55:51136.3%
105 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:55:54136.4%
106 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:56:07136.6%
107 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:56:12136.7%
108 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM501:56:15136.8%
109 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM601:56:27137.0%
110 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM501:56:45137.4%
111 Richard Byers Cheshire Hill RacersM501:58:04138.9%
112 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:58:21139.2%
113 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM501:58:24139.3%
114 Graham Pilling Pudsey & BramleyM1:58:25139.3%
115 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:58:28139.4%
116 Les Turnbull Norham RCM601:58:36139.5%
117 Paul Jeggo Springburn HarriersM501:58:39139.6%
118 Niall Bourke Pudsey & BramleyM1:58:52139.8%
119 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:59:37140.7%
120 Stephen Fry Harrogate HarriersM401:59:38140.7%
121 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:59:39140.8%
122 Colin Brash Girvan AACM401:59:48140.9%
123 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:59:59141.2%
124 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF402:00:06141.3%
125 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM402:01:08142.5%
126 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & BramleyF2:01:12142.6%
127 Craig Jones Eryri HarriersM402:01:12142.6%
128 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM502:01:41143.2%
129 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:02:09143.7%
130 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF2:02:12143.8%
131 Julie Carter Keswick ACF502:02:20143.9%
132 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM502:02:27144.1%
133 Anthony Whitehouse Totley ACM602:02:48144.5%
134 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM502:03:17145.0%
135 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersM602:03:48145.6%
136 Louise Beetlestone Eryri HarriersF2:03:50145.7%
137 Jean Brown Clayton Le MoorsF402:04:08146.0%
138 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM402:04:27146.4%
139 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM2:04:51146.9%
140 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM502:04:53146.9%
141 Jo Gillyon Keswick ACF2:04:57147.0%
142 Graham Kirby Fife ACM402:05:06147.2%
143 Nick Hewitt Bowland Fell RunnersM602:05:44147.9%
144 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM602:05:47148.0%
145 Kelli Roberts UnattachedF2:06:07148.4%
146 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM402:06:41149.0%
147 Ronald Rees Pennine Fell RunnersM602:06:52149.3%
148 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM502:07:12149.6%
149 Catherine Niblock Helm Hill RunnersF2:07:14149.7%
150 Scott Baistow Wharfedale HarriersM2:07:44150.3%
151 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF402:07:45150.3%
152 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM2:08:12150.8%
153 Alison Richards Helm Hill RunnersF402:08:22151.0%
154 Louise Burt Fife ACF502:08:27151.1%
155 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF602:08:47151.5%
156 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill RacersM602:09:00151.8%
157 Brian Walton HorwichM602:09:15152.1%
158 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM2:09:23152.2%
159 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM402:09:30152.4%
160 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM602:09:50152.7%
161 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF2:10:01153.0%
162 James Callender WesterlandsM2:10:02153.0%
163 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:10:03153.0%
164 Steven Morrison UnattachedM402:10:16153.3%
165 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM502:10:19153.3%
166 Aron Price WesterlandsM2:10:22153.4%
167 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF502:10:23153.4%
168 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM402:10:30153.5%
169 David Howat UnattachedM402:10:35153.6%
170 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:10:41153.7%
171 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM2:10:51153.9%
172 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:11:06154.2%
173 Bronwen Jenkinson Eryri HarriersF2:11:45155.0%
174 Jo Wilcox Helm Hill RunnersF402:11:54155.2%
175 Jean Powell Wharfedale HarriersF402:11:55155.2%
176 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:11:56155.2%
177 Dave Kershaw Chorley Athletic and TriM502:12:25155.8%
178 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF502:12:40156.1%
179 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM602:12:46156.2%
180 John Braby UnattachedM402:13:05156.6%
181 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill RunnersF402:13:12156.7%
182 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:13:32157.1%
183 Graeme Scott Annan & District ACM402:14:06157.8%
184 John Robson Helm Hill RunnersM502:14:28158.2%
185 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:14:42158.5%
186 Marie Robson Helm Hill RunnersF402:14:56158.7%
187 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:15:23159.3%
188 Richard Ingram CosmicsM402:16:14160.3%
189 Andrew Webster SolwayM402:16:21160.4%
190 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM502:16:49161.0%
191 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF502:16:57161.1%
192 Helen Wise CarnethyF2:17:01161.2%
193 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM402:17:14161.5%
194 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF402:17:23161.6%
195 Julia Connor UnattachedF402:17:32161.8%
196 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM602:17:51162.2%
197 Karon Forster Calder ValleyF502:18:22162.8%
198 Adrian Dixon UnattachedM602:18:30162.9%
199 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM2:18:55163.4%
200 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM602:19:01163.5%
201 Andy Duncan Musselburgh ACM402:19:11163.7%
202 Julie Gardner Macclesfield HarriersF502:19:36164.2%
203 Stephen Baker Helm Hill RunnersM402:19:47164.5%
204 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM502:20:36165.4%
205 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:20:59165.9%
206 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM502:21:10166.1%
207 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:21:23166.3%
208 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM602:21:33166.5%
209 Val Brunton WesterlandsF502:21:35166.6%
210 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:22:53168.1%
211 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:22:58168.2%
212 John Robson Annan & District ACM502:23:02168.3%
213 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM2:23:30168.8%
214 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF402:23:39169.0%
215 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM502:23:51169.2%
216 Barbara Dawson Annan & District ACF2:24:36170.1%
217 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF502:25:24171.1%
218 James Kellock Dumfries RCM502:25:27171.1%
219 Nick Gordon SolwayM502:25:58171.7%
220 Kenny Forster Spectrum StridersM502:25:59171.7%
221 George Douglas WesterlandsM402:26:46172.7%
222 Katy Thompson Clayton Le MoorsF602:27:24173.4%
223 Liz Killean Fife ACF402:27:24173.4%
224 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:27:28173.5%
225 Helen Buchan Calder ValleyF2:27:41173.7%
226 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF402:27:48173.9%
227 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:28:19174.5%
228 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM502:29:28175.8%
229 Linda Lord Clayton Le MoorsF602:30:17176.8%
230 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF602:30:35177.2%
231 Stuart Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM402:30:57177.6%
232 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM402:30:57177.6%
233 Alex Craufurd UnattachedM402:30:58177.6%
234 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:31:17178.0%
235 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM402:31:48178.6%
236 Hayley Turner Eryri HarriersF2:33:50181.0%
237 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF402:33:56181.1%
238 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM402:34:31181.8%
239 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF502:34:51182.2%
240 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:35:01182.4%
241 Kim Clark Keswick ACF502:35:10182.5%
242 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM702:35:25182.8%
243 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM2:35:26182.9%
244 Rod Campbell CosmicsM602:35:53183.4%
245 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF502:36:18183.9%
246 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:42:17190.9%
247 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:42:34191.3%
248 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:42:37191.3%
249 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF402:43:07191.9%
250 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM2:43:59192.9%
251 Dorothy Dundas UnattachedF402:44:06193.1%
252 Margaret Martin Fife ACF502:44:42193.8%
253 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM602:45:13194.4%
254 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM502:46:40196.1%
255 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM602:46:47196.2%
256 Moira Grainger Fife ACF502:47:12196.7%
257 Frances Butler Galloway HarriersF402:51:00201.2%
258 Stuart Templeton Galloway HarriersM2:51:01201.2%
259 Mark Hannay Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM402:51:02201.2%
260 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM502:52:15202.6%
261 Gerry McPartlin Fife ACM702:52:16202.7%
262 Vicky Hart Dumfries RCF2:52:26202.9%
263 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:55:04206.0%
264 Gwilym Williams Clayton Le MoorsM602:59:40211.4%
265 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF502:59:54211.6%
266 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF603:10:32224.2%
267 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF403:14:34228.9%
268 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF3:15:02229.5%
269 Sue Taylor CosmicsF603:22:07237.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher