Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Durisdeer Hill Race     10-Jun-2017 38 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM1:35:44100.0%
2 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM1:36:59101.3%
3 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:52:44117.8%
4 Ian Patterson Whisky ChasersM401:59:24124.7%
5 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM402:04:44130.3%
6 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM402:06:26132.1%
6 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM402:06:26132.1%
8 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM2:07:20133.0%
9 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM502:08:40134.4%
10 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:12:44138.6%
11 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM502:12:44138.6%
12 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM402:18:30144.7%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM2:21:28147.8%
14 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM502:24:18150.7%
15 Mark Cuthbertson Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM402:24:27150.9%
16 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM2:25:55152.4%
17 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM502:26:01152.5%
18 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:26:39153.2%
19 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM2:27:21153.9%
20 Neil Jeffrey Dumfries and Galloway Tri ClubM502:27:52154.5%
21 Nick Gordon SolwayM502:27:55154.5%
22 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF402:28:22155.0%
23 Nick Munro Annan & District ACM2:30:25157.1%
24 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM502:35:38162.6%
25 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM502:36:52163.9%
26 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM602:44:53172.2%
27 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM2:46:45174.2%
28 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM2:46:45174.2%
29 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM402:46:45174.2%
30 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF502:46:45174.2%
31 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:56:26184.3%
32 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF603:19:00207.9%
33 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM403:19:00207.9%
34 Emma Kerr Annan & District ACF3:37:15226.9%
35 Zoe Cameron UnattachedF3:37:15226.9%
36 Katie Stevenson Annan & District ACF3:37:15226.9%
37 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM603:37:15226.9%
38 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM503:38:00227.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher