Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     22-Jun-2005 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:51:06100.0%
2 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:51:43101.2%
3 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:51:47101.3%
4 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:51:48101.4%
5 Brian Robertson Arran RunnersM400:51:48101.4%
6 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:52:45103.2%
7 David Robertson Clydeside OrienteersM400:52:53103.5%
8 David Riach WesterlandsM0:54:06105.9%
9 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:56:02109.7%
10 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM0:56:17110.1%
11 Robin Watson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:46111.1%
12 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:57:34112.7%
13 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM0:58:34114.6%
14 Jon Slowe WesterlandsM0:58:49115.1%
15 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:58:51115.2%
16 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:58:53115.2%
17 Martin Reid WesterlandsM401:01:00119.4%
18 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:01:51121.0%
19 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM1:02:00121.3%
20 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM1:03:00123.3%
21 Murray Allison UnattachedM401:03:14123.7%
22 Nick Wright RannochM1:03:45124.8%
23 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:03:48124.9%
24 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:04:05125.4%
25 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:04:12125.6%
26 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:20125.9%
27 Keith Adams WesterlandsM501:06:01129.2%
28 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:06:25130.0%
29 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:06:26130.0%
30 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM501:07:32132.2%
31 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF1:07:37132.3%
32 Sean Keogh WesterlandsM1:08:36134.2%
33 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:08:50134.7%
34 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM401:08:56134.9%
35 Robert Phillips Perth Road RunnersM1:09:01135.1%
36 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM401:09:07135.3%
37 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:09:48136.6%
38 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:10:00137.0%
39 Steve Wilson Clydeside OrienteersM401:10:15137.5%
40 Alex Ashton UnattachedM1:13:00142.9%
41 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF1:13:23143.6%
42 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:14:25145.6%
43 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:15:58148.7%
44 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:17:20151.3%
45 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:17:39152.0%
46 Gillian Anderson East KilbrideF1:22:06160.7%
47 Mark Jones UnattachedM1:28:06172.4%
48 Marie Gilmour Bellahouston RRF401:34:20184.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher