Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     20-Jun-2007 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:52:17100.0%
2 David Riach WesterlandsM400:52:38100.7%
3 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:54101.2%
4 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:53:02101.4%
5 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:53:17101.9%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:53:58103.2%
7 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:54:32104.3%
8 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM0:55:25106.0%
9 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:41106.5%
10 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM400:55:45106.6%
11 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:56:02107.2%
12 Colin McGill Bellahouston RRM0:56:40108.4%
13 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:57:23109.8%
14 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:57:29109.9%
15 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:04111.1%
16 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:58:14111.4%
17 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM0:58:37112.1%
18 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM0:59:31113.8%
19 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:59:56114.6%
20 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:00:11115.1%
21 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:00:31115.7%
22 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM401:00:38116.0%
23 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:44116.2%
24 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:00:53116.4%
25 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:01:20117.3%
26 Jim Hall BadenochM501:01:24117.4%
27 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F1:02:02118.6%
28 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:02:06118.8%
29 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM401:02:24119.3%
30 Nick Wright RannochM401:02:36119.7%
31 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:02:41119.9%
32 Murray Allison UnattachedM401:02:49120.1%
33 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:02:58120.4%
34 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM501:03:33121.5%
35 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM1:04:07122.6%
36 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:05:54126.0%
37 Tom Smith WesterlandsM1:06:20126.9%
38 Keith Adams WesterlandsM501:06:46127.7%
39 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:06:50127.8%
40 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM501:07:03128.2%
41 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:07:36129.3%
42 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:30131.0%
43 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM501:09:50133.6%
44 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:09:50133.6%
45 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:10:51135.5%
46 Angus Beyts UnattachedM501:10:57135.7%
47 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM501:11:34136.9%
48 C McGhee UnattachedM1:11:41137.1%
49 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM501:12:24138.5%
50 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:12:31138.7%
51 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF401:14:58143.4%
52 Carol Goodall WesterlandsF1:15:30144.4%
53 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:16:32146.4%
54 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:16:46146.8%
55 Gordon Dykes UnattachedM401:16:56147.1%
56 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF1:16:56147.1%
57 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:17:24148.0%
58 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM1:23:31159.7%
59 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:25:42163.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher