Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     11-Jun-2008 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:48:16100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:10101.9%
3 David Riach WesterlandsM400:50:49105.3%
4 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:51:08105.9%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:52:00107.7%
6 Crawford Spence WesterlandsM0:52:06107.9%
7 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:52:11108.1%
8 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:52:16108.3%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:52:27108.7%
10 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM0:52:45109.3%
11 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:51111.6%
12 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM0:53:57111.8%
13 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:02114.0%
14 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:55:04114.1%
15 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:55:16114.5%
16 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:55:29115.0%
17 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:55:35115.2%
18 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:43115.4%
19 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:55:56115.9%
20 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:56:06116.2%
21 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:10116.4%
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM400:56:36117.3%
23 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:57:42119.5%
24 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM400:58:48121.8%
25 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM0:58:58122.2%
26 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM0:58:59122.2%
27 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:59:03122.3%
28 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:59:25123.1%
29 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:59:27123.2%
30 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:59:33123.4%
31 John Moore Irvine RCM400:59:35123.4%
32 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:39123.6%
33 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:59:43123.7%
34 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:59:57124.2%
35 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:02:22129.2%
36 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:02:24129.3%
37 Craig Calderwood Clydesdale HarriersM1:02:29129.5%
38 Mark Hudson UnattachedM1:04:18133.2%
39 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:04:25133.5%
40 Simon Docherty UnattachedM1:04:36133.8%
41 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM501:05:28135.6%
42 Andrew Clough Chorley HarriersM401:05:34135.8%
43 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:05:46136.3%
44 Ian Campbell HBTM401:07:48140.5%
45 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:08:20141.6%
46 Andy Wadsworth HBTM401:08:30141.9%
47 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM1:08:36142.1%
48 Jamie Brown HBTM1:09:25143.8%
49 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF1:09:32144.1%
50 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM501:09:41144.4%
51 Fred Thomson Glasgow Uni H&HM1:09:43144.4%
52 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:09:50144.7%
53 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM401:10:53146.9%
54 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF401:11:24147.9%
55 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:13:23152.0%
56 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:13:47152.9%
57 Amy Pitch UnattachedF1:14:26154.2%
58 Joanne Thin CarnethyF401:14:39154.7%
59 Joe Coll UnattachedM1:14:39154.7%
60 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM501:16:02157.5%
61 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:16:59159.5%
62 Archie Cameron WesterlandsM501:18:39162.9%
63 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:29:45185.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher