Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     10-Jun-2009 99 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:48:35100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:43102.3%
3 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:44104.4%
4 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:51:09105.3%
5 James Britton CarnethyM0:51:18105.6%
6 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:52:00107.0%
7 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:52:18107.7%
8 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM400:52:20107.7%
9 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:52:27108.0%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:52:40108.4%
11 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:52:51108.8%
12 David Riach WesterlandsM400:53:06109.3%
13 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:53:07109.3%
14 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:53:57111.0%
15 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF400:54:15111.7%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:54:27112.1%
17 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:54:40112.5%
18 Neil Farnell Bellahouston RRM0:54:58113.1%
19 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM400:55:01113.2%
20 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:55:06113.4%
21 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:55:15113.7%
22 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:55:15113.7%
23 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:55:30114.2%
24 John Bell Garscube HarriersM400:55:41114.6%
25 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:56:31116.3%
26 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM0:56:38116.6%
27 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:47116.9%
28 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:57:26118.2%
29 Joe Sheridan Bellahouston RRM400:57:29118.3%
30 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:57:30118.4%
31 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:57:31118.4%
32 Iona Craft Tring RCF0:57:32118.4%
33 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:16119.9%
34 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:58:20120.1%
35 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:58:22120.1%
36 Andy Edwards WesterlandsM0:58:54121.2%
37 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:10121.8%
38 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:12121.9%
39 Craig Calderwood Clydesdale HarriersM0:59:33122.6%
40 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:59:47123.1%
41 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM1:00:05123.7%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:17124.1%
43 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:00:22124.3%
44 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:28124.5%
45 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM401:00:39124.8%
46 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:00:45125.0%
47 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM401:01:15126.1%
48 Emilio Cosimo Springburn HarriersM1:01:17126.1%
49 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM1:01:17126.1%
50 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:01:18126.2%
51 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF1:01:52127.3%
52 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:13128.1%
53 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM501:03:28130.6%
54 Russell McCaull Motherwell ACM1:03:57131.6%
55 Jamie Brown HBTM1:04:01131.8%
56 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:04:02131.8%
57 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:04:09132.0%
58 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:04:21132.5%
59 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:04:20132.4%
60 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:04:28132.7%
61 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:04:45133.3%
62 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM1:04:48133.4%
63 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:36135.0%
64 Peter Hunt Stirling Tri ClubM601:05:42135.2%
65 Mike Burns UnattachedM1:05:46135.4%
66 Brian McFarlane UnattachedM1:06:22136.6%
67 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:06:37137.1%
68 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:08:33141.1%
69 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM601:09:38143.3%
70 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:50141.7%
71 Graeme Robb Kinross Road RunnersM401:09:20142.7%
72 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:09:30143.1%
73 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:09:34143.2%
74 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM1:09:52143.8%
75 Andy Martin UnattachedM401:09:54143.9%
76 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:10:01144.1%
77 Billy McGhee UnattachedM501:10:05144.3%
78 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF501:10:28145.0%
79 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM1:10:48145.7%
80 Michelle Russell UnattachedF1:11:09146.4%
81 Jackie McGuire Central ACF401:11:49147.8%
82 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM501:12:31149.3%
83 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:12:37149.5%
84 David Buckden UnattachedM1:12:52150.0%
85 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:12:59150.2%
86 Jo Polak UnattachedF401:14:15152.8%
87 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM1:15:35155.6%
88 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsFJ1:15:35155.6%
89 Andy Taylor Kilmarnock HarriersM501:17:02158.6%
90 Ali Black CarnethyM1:17:29159.5%
91 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:18:04160.7%
92 Christine Patterson Shettleston HarriersF501:18:19161.2%
93 Chris Hughes UnattachedM1:18:28161.5%
94 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:18:37161.8%
95 Wendy Conway UnattachedF1:20:15165.2%
96 David Johnston UnattachedM1:23:22171.6%
97 Rebecca Sowden Glasgow AcademyF1:24:36174.1%
98 Richard Gorman WesterlandsM701:31:12187.7%
99 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:33:11191.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher