Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     05-Jun-2013 65 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:50:44100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:52:28103.4%
3 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:39103.8%
4 Will Hensman Central ACM0:52:47104.0%
5 David Riach WesterlandsM400:52:51104.2%
6 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:53:13104.9%
7 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:12106.8%
8 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:54:25107.3%
9 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:37107.7%
10 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM0:54:43107.9%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:55:10108.7%
12 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:55:23109.2%
13 Bob Reid Gala HarriersM0:55:48110.0%
14 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:57:41113.7%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:57:48113.9%
16 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM400:58:18114.9%
17 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:58:20115.0%
18 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:58:43115.7%
19 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:59:37117.5%
20 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:59:41117.6%
21 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:59:48117.9%
22 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:59:51118.0%
23 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:59:58118.2%
24 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM1:00:05118.4%
25 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:00:11118.6%
26 Cameron Watson UnattachedM1:00:37119.5%
27 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM501:01:01120.3%
28 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:01:18120.8%
29 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM1:01:39121.5%
30 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM1:01:52121.9%
31 Jamie Brown HBTM1:02:20122.9%
32 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM401:03:11124.5%
33 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM401:03:25125.0%
34 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:03:32125.2%
35 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:04:00126.1%
36 Alastair Barbour UnattachedM1:04:08126.4%
37 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:04:18126.7%
38 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:04:21126.8%
39 James Shields Clydesdale HarriersM601:05:04128.3%
40 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:05:18128.7%
41 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:28129.0%
42 Stephen Horsburgh UnattachedM401:05:29129.1%
43 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:05:39129.4%
44 Stephen Livermore UnattachedM1:05:56130.0%
45 Philip Graves UnattachedM501:06:14130.6%
46 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:06:20130.7%
47 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:06:30131.1%
48 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF401:06:37131.3%
49 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:07:14132.5%
50 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:07:19132.7%
51 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM601:08:09134.3%
52 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:09:25136.8%
53 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:09:25136.8%
54 Philip Forster UnattachedM501:09:25136.8%
55 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM401:10:13138.4%
56 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:11:40141.3%
57 Emma Rogerson UnattachedF1:14:54147.6%
58 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:15:52149.5%
59 Colin MacLennan UnattachedM501:17:30152.8%
60 Allan Jenkins Garscube HarriersM601:21:16160.2%
61 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM601:21:19160.3%
62 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM501:29:17176.0%
63 Chi My Ta Bellahouston RRF1:32:47182.9%
64 Matty Sutton Bellahouston RRF1:32:48182.9%
65 Alison Condie Garscube HarriersF401:36:13189.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher