Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     04-Jun-2014 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:48:06100.0%
2 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:48:26100.7%
3 Donald Naylor HBTM400:54:12112.7%
4 Chris Waters HBTM0:54:14112.8%
5 Andrew Normand CarnethyM0:54:14112.8%
6 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:55:22115.1%
7 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:55:49116.0%
8 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM0:55:56116.3%
9 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:56:02116.5%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:56:41117.8%
11 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:57:07118.7%
12 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:57:28119.5%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:57:36119.8%
14 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:57:42120.0%
15 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:57:43120.0%
16 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:57:53120.3%
17 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:57:58120.5%
18 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:58:20121.3%
19 David Riach WesterlandsM400:58:49122.3%
20 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:58:59122.6%
21 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:59:35123.9%
22 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:01:08127.1%
23 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:01:59128.9%
24 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF1:02:37130.2%
25 Gavin Smith HBTM1:02:40130.3%
26 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM401:03:04131.1%
27 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:04:00133.1%
28 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:04:05133.2%
29 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:04:08133.3%
30 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:04:11133.4%
31 Jamie Brown HBTM1:04:16133.6%
32 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:04:23133.9%
33 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM1:04:43134.5%
34 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:05:03135.2%
35 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:05:06135.3%
36 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM401:05:22135.9%
37 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:05:57137.1%
38 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:59137.2%
39 Ivor Normand HBTM401:06:07137.5%
40 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:06:10137.6%
41 Brian Scally Shettleston HarriersM401:06:19137.9%
42 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:07:07139.5%
43 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:07:11139.7%
44 Pauls Auce WesterlandsM401:07:15139.8%
45 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM501:07:22140.1%
46 Philip Graves UnattachedM401:07:37140.6%
47 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM501:07:47140.9%
48 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:08:58143.4%
49 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF501:09:06143.7%
50 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:09:40144.8%
51 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:10:09145.8%
52 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:10:24146.4%
53 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:10:27146.5%
54 Alan Morris UnattachedM1:10:28146.5%
55 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM401:10:49147.2%
56 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:11:23148.4%
57 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:12:24150.5%
58 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:12:27150.6%
59 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:13:40153.2%
60 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:14:11154.2%
61 Julien Guevar Trent ParkM1:14:43155.3%
62 Rui Sul Glasgow Tri ClubM1:14:44155.4%
63 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF401:14:46155.4%
64 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM601:15:49157.6%
65 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM401:15:56157.9%
66 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM1:16:25158.9%
67 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:17:43161.6%
68 John Giannelli Linlithgow HarriersM501:18:24163.0%
69 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:19:14164.7%
70 George Peplinski UnattachedM401:19:14164.7%
71 Tom Purves Falkirk Victoria HarriersM401:19:46165.8%
72 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF401:21:20169.1%
73 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:28:07183.2%
74 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:28:20183.6%
75 Lorraine Russell Lomond Hill RunnersF401:28:29184.0%
76 Suzanna Richards Glasgow Tri ClubF1:30:16187.7%
77 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM501:31:28190.2%
78 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:40:00207.9%
79 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:44:07216.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher