Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     03-Jun-2015 110 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:47:04100.0%
2 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:59108.3%
3 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:52:30111.5%
4 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:53:07112.9%
5 Ewan Dytch UnattachedM0:53:39114.0%
6 Brian Marshall HELPM400:54:03114.8%
7 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:54:51116.5%
8 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:55:18117.5%
9 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:56:11119.4%
10 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:56:13119.4%
11 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:16119.5%
12 James Callender WesterlandsM0:56:23119.8%
13 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:56:49120.7%
14 Julian Warman HBTM400:56:57121.0%
15 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:57:14121.6%
16 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:57:27122.1%
17 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:57:48122.8%
18 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:57:55123.1%
19 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:58:10123.6%
20 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:58:19123.9%
21 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:58:24124.1%
22 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:58:39124.6%
23 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:58:47124.9%
24 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:58:56125.2%
25 Ruth Fraser-Moodie UnattachedF0:59:41126.8%
26 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:59:49127.1%
27 Michael Sweeney Helensburgh AACM0:59:56127.3%
28 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:15128.0%
29 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM501:00:40128.9%
30 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:00:56129.5%
31 Tommy O`Connell Bellahouston RRM1:01:02129.7%
32 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:01:20130.3%
33 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:01:21130.3%
34 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF1:01:27130.6%
35 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM1:01:29130.6%
36 Robbie Macdonald WesterlandsM1:01:31130.7%
37 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM501:01:46131.2%
38 Tom Barr HBTM401:02:01131.8%
39 Donald Campbell UnattachedM1:02:03131.8%
40 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM1:02:09132.0%
41 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:02:47133.4%
42 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:02:52133.6%
43 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:03:06134.1%
44 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:03:15134.4%
45 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM401:03:32135.0%
46 Jill Stephen HBTF1:03:56135.8%
47 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:04:02136.0%
48 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM1:04:10136.3%
49 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:04:13136.4%
50 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM1:04:29137.0%
51 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:05:04138.2%
52 Damien Mathews UnattachedM1:05:10138.5%
53 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:05:27139.1%
54 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM501:05:29139.1%
55 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:05:34139.3%
56 Susie Ranford WesterlandsF1:05:40139.5%
57 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:05:49139.8%
58 Jason Barnes UnattachedM401:05:55140.0%
59 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:05:58140.2%
60 Mary McCutcheon Giffnock NorthF501:06:02140.3%
61 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:06:20140.9%
62 Paul Waters Ochil Hill RunnersM1:06:31141.3%
63 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM501:06:47141.9%
64 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:06:50142.0%
65 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:06:57142.2%
66 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:06:58142.3%
67 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:07:00142.4%
68 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM501:07:27143.3%
69 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:07:37143.7%
70 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:08:06144.7%
71 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:08:08144.8%
72 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF601:08:11144.9%
73 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:08:16145.0%
74 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:08:35145.7%
75 Ross Leslie UnattachedM1:08:37145.8%
76 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:08:58146.5%
77 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF401:09:01146.6%
78 Jamie Brown HBTM1:09:15147.1%
79 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM1:09:34147.8%
80 Lee Cooper North Ayrshire ACM401:10:33149.9%
81 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:10:35150.0%
82 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM1:11:21151.6%
83 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:11:22151.6%
84 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:11:24151.7%
85 Maeve Maher-McWilliams WesterlandsF1:11:27151.8%
86 Stephen Horsburgh UnattachedM401:12:03153.1%
87 Kay McWilliam Fusion TriathlonF501:12:39154.4%
88 Robert Mellish WesterlandsM501:13:00155.1%
89 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF501:13:30156.2%
90 Vicky Coy UnattachedF1:13:43156.6%
91 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:14:08157.5%
92 Julie Spencely UnattachedF401:14:28158.2%
93 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:14:55159.2%
94 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:15:14159.8%
95 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:15:16159.9%
96 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM401:15:33160.5%
97 Carina Haouchine WesterlandsF1:15:52161.2%
98 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:17:14164.1%
99 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF1:17:17164.2%
100 Stewart Keating Ochil Hill RunnersM401:17:29164.6%
101 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM401:18:25166.6%
102 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:19:27168.8%
103 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:19:35169.1%
104 Spencer Ormsby Carron Valley Trail RunnersM501:23:38177.7%
105 Dougie Lambie UnattachedM501:23:40177.8%
106 Klaas Wynne WesterlandsM501:23:45177.9%
107 Denise Forbes UnattachedF401:27:04185.0%
108 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM501:29:18189.7%
109 Eileen Hamill WesterlandsF502:05:56267.6%
110 Elizabeth Paterson WesterlandsF402:05:56267.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher