Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     01-Jun-2016 82 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:47:45100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:48:56102.5%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:49:46104.2%
4 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:52:01108.9%
5 Brian Marshall HELPM400:54:19113.8%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM400:54:35114.3%
7 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:56:28118.3%
8 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:57:12119.8%
9 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:57:28120.3%
10 Kristaps Kravcovs UnattachedM0:57:37120.7%
11 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM0:57:38120.7%
12 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:57:38120.7%
13 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:57:59121.4%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:58:53123.3%
15 Jill Stephen HBTF0:58:58123.5%
16 James Thompson UnattachedM0:59:00123.6%
17 Michael McTernan UnattachedM0:59:12124.0%
18 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:59:55125.5%
19 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:00:03125.8%
20 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:00:14126.1%
21 John Malcolm LothianM1:00:22126.4%
22 Catriona Graves Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:00:30126.7%
23 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:32126.8%
24 Hamish Frost UnattachedM1:00:57127.6%
25 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:01:03127.9%
26 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM1:01:30128.8%
27 George MacMillan UnattachedM401:02:02129.9%
28 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:02:08130.1%
29 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:02:17130.4%
30 Mhairi Mackenzie UnattachedF1:02:36131.1%
31 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:02:46131.4%
32 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:02:49131.6%
33 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM401:03:01132.0%
34 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM401:03:02132.0%
35 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:04:02134.1%
36 Hannah Buchanan UnattachedF1:04:08134.3%
37 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:04:12134.5%
38 Jamie Brown HBTM1:04:17134.6%
39 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:05:46137.7%
40 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:05:51137.9%
41 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:05:53138.0%
42 Alan Morris UnattachedM1:05:55138.0%
43 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:06:58140.2%
44 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF501:07:03140.4%
45 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM601:08:10142.8%
46 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:08:17143.0%
47 Brian Greene UnattachedM1:08:31143.5%
48 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM501:08:31143.5%
49 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:09:19145.2%
50 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:23145.3%
51 Jamie Ballantine Blane RunnersM401:09:34145.7%
52 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF401:09:34145.7%
53 David Atkin WesterlandsM501:10:01146.6%
54 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:10:08146.9%
55 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:10:15147.1%
56 Russell Crane WesterlandsM1:10:37147.9%
57 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:11:06148.9%
58 Ian MacDonald UnattachedM401:11:39150.1%
59 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:11:40150.1%
60 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:11:40150.1%
61 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:11:59150.8%
62 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:12:31151.9%
63 Robert Mellish WesterlandsM501:12:44152.3%
64 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF501:12:58152.8%
65 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:12:58152.8%
66 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:13:51154.7%
67 Andrew Masson 4 PARAM1:13:59154.9%
68 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:14:42156.4%
69 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:15:00157.1%
70 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:16:28160.1%
71 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF401:16:48160.8%
72 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM501:17:48162.9%
73 Kevin Godfrey LothianM501:17:52163.1%
74 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:18:12163.8%
75 Grant Devon UnattachedM401:18:40164.7%
76 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:18:43164.9%
77 Paul Wilson Carron Valley Trail RunnersM1:21:11170.0%
78 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:21:49171.3%
79 Stephen Craig UnattachedM1:23:44175.4%
80 Judith MacGregor Bellahouston RRF1:28:31185.4%
81 John Oliver UnattachedM501:34:08197.1%
82 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM701:39:11207.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher