Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     07-Jun-2017 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:47:23100.0%
2 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:47:26100.1%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:49:18104.0%
4 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:51:58109.7%
5 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:52:53111.6%
6 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:53:13112.3%
7 Brian Marshall HELPM400:53:23112.7%
8 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:53:43113.4%
9 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:54:18114.6%
10 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:55:06116.3%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:55:20116.8%
12 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:55:45117.7%
13 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:55:46117.7%
14 James MacLeod UnattachedM0:56:41119.6%
15 Andy Edwards Blane RunnersM400:57:28121.3%
16 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:57:44121.8%
17 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:22123.2%
18 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:59124.5%
19 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:29127.6%
20 George MacMillan UnattachedM401:00:33127.8%
21 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF401:00:46128.2%
22 Andrew McBride WesterlandsM401:01:06128.9%
23 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:01:37130.0%
24 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:01:39130.1%
25 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM501:02:00130.8%
26 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM401:02:12131.3%
27 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:03:18133.6%
28 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:03:22133.7%
29 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM501:03:39134.3%
30 Craig Melville Blane RunnersM401:04:40136.5%
31 Chris Butler WesterlandsM1:04:52136.9%
32 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:05:19137.8%
33 Peter Melville UnattachedM1:05:45138.8%
34 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:05:51139.0%
35 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM1:06:03139.4%
36 Jamie Ballantine Blane RunnersM401:06:21140.0%
37 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:06:35140.5%
38 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:06:38140.6%
39 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM1:07:07141.6%
40 Jamie Brown HBTM1:08:08143.8%
41 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:08:21144.2%
42 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:08:29144.5%
43 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:08:48145.2%
44 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM601:08:49145.2%
45 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:08:49145.2%
46 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:08:55145.4%
47 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:09:04145.8%
48 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:09:09145.9%
49 Charlotte Heath WesterlandsF1:09:13146.1%
50 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM501:09:23146.4%
51 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:09:56147.6%
52 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF401:10:03147.8%
53 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:10:28148.7%
54 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:10:45149.3%
55 Stephen Horsburgh UnattachedM401:11:56151.8%
56 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:11:58151.9%
57 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:12:06152.2%
58 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:12:18152.6%
59 Paul Wilson UnattachedM1:12:28152.9%
60 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM401:12:38153.3%
61 Finn Friel UnattachedM181:13:19154.7%
62 Jo Cowper WesterlandsF401:13:49155.8%
63 Niko Paparakis Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM1:14:00156.2%
64 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM1:14:03156.3%
65 Andrew Fullwood UnattachedM401:15:37159.6%
66 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:15:40159.7%
67 Mark Harris KilbarchanM401:18:45166.2%
68 John Coon UnattachedM601:28:26186.6%
69 Cristina Niciu UnattachedF1:39:34210.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher