Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Mull Fell Race     19-Jul-2008 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:46:02100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:49:43103.5%
3 Steven MacInnes CarnethyM1:51:34105.2%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:53:11106.7%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM401:54:58108.4%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM1:55:08108.6%
7 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:58:17111.6%
8 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM401:59:25112.6%
9 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM402:00:16113.4%
10 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM2:01:06114.2%
11 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM2:01:21114.4%
12 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:01:39114.7%
13 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:01:43114.8%
14 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM402:01:47114.9%
15 James Britton CarnethyM2:02:28115.5%
16 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM2:03:16116.3%
17 Jill Mykura CarnethyF2:03:57116.9%
18 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM402:04:06117.0%
19 Martin Laing UnattachedM502:04:35117.5%
20 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM2:05:02117.9%
21 Bruce Smith CarnethyM402:06:00118.8%
22 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM2:06:25119.2%
23 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF2:07:22120.1%
24 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:07:32120.3%
25 Will Mair HBTM2:08:15121.0%
26 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM502:08:27121.1%
27 Peter Ward UnattachedM2:08:32121.2%
28 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM402:08:37121.3%
29 Don Reid WesterlandsM502:09:36122.2%
30 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill RunnersM2:10:45123.3%
31 Frank Popham Fife ACM2:11:34124.1%
32 David Rogers WesterlandsM402:13:21125.8%
33 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM402:14:37127.0%
34 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM402:15:19127.6%
35 Douglas Milligan SolwayM602:15:29127.8%
36 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM402:16:38128.9%
37 Willie Mykura CarnethyM402:17:47129.9%
38 Claire Gordon HBTF2:19:58132.0%
39 Eilidh Anthony HBTF2:25:54137.6%
40 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM2:26:55138.6%
41 Tom Ross Fife ACM502:27:18138.9%
42 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM402:27:23139.0%
43 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:27:30139.1%
44 Andy Law VP GlasgowM502:27:32139.1%
45 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF402:27:37139.2%
46 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM402:27:43139.3%
47 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF2:27:53139.5%
48 Frank Gioia PortobelloM2:30:40142.1%
49 Roxy Bannerman East SutherlandF2:31:59143.3%
50 Keith Adams WesterlandsM502:33:10144.5%
51 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM502:33:27144.7%
52 Sarah Laing UnattachedF2:33:44145.0%
53 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM2:34:17145.5%
54 Neil Shannon Mull HarriersM402:34:23145.6%
55 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM502:34:31145.7%
56 Tom Bowie UnattachedM602:34:44145.9%
57 Louise Burt Fife ACF402:36:23147.5%
58 Cathy Sinclair Fife ACF402:38:17149.3%
59 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF2:38:55149.9%
60 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM502:38:57149.9%
61 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF2:39:04150.0%
62 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:39:28150.4%
63 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF402:39:35150.5%
64 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:39:44150.6%
65 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM2:39:53150.8%
66 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF2:41:20152.2%
67 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF502:42:08152.9%
68 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:42:35153.3%
69 Mark Johnston Metro AberdeenM502:42:44153.5%
70 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF402:43:05153.8%
71 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF502:43:54154.6%
72 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM402:46:19156.9%
73 Lizzie Rose Keith & District AACF2:46:54157.4%
74 David Murdoch Lomond Hill RunnersM2:47:10157.7%
75 Colin Brown Fife ACM402:47:31158.0%
76 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:49:23159.7%
77 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:49:31159.9%
78 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM602:50:22160.7%
79 Chris Clark Keswick ACM502:51:45162.0%
80 Lorraine Brown Fife ACF402:51:59162.2%
81 Bill Henderson CarnethyM502:56:23166.3%
82 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:56:55166.9%
83 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF502:57:56167.8%
84 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:58:08168.0%
85 Lucy Hailey CarnethyF2:58:26168.3%
86 Kim Clark Keswick ACF502:58:30168.3%
87 Peter Walker CarnethyM402:59:27169.2%
88 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF3:00:26170.2%
89 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM503:01:40171.3%
90 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF503:03:16172.8%
91 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF403:04:22173.9%
92 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF3:04:38174.1%
93 George Armstrong HELPM503:09:03178.3%
94 Mary Hunter PortobelloF403:17:06185.9%
95 David Francis Fife ACM503:18:32187.2%
96 Sandra Rathjen HBTF3:19:37188.3%
97 Janice Smith HBTF503:19:37188.3%
98 Peter Whewell North York Moors ACM503:20:36189.2%
99 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF3:20:51189.4%
100 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM403:33:24201.3%
101 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF403:35:26203.2%
102 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF3:39:18206.8%
103 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF503:39:18206.8%
104 Wendy Kelly Lochaber ACF4:15:23240.9%
105 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM504:15:23240.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher