Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     23-Jun-2007 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:29100.0%
2 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:44100.8%
3 Euan Jardine Gala HarriersM0:30:29103.4%
4 Murray Strain HBTM0:31:44107.6%
5 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:31:52108.1%
6 John Wilkinson Shettleston HarriersM400:32:41110.9%
7 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM400:33:17112.9%
8 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM0:33:17112.9%
9 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:33:25113.3%
10 Jill Mykura CarnethyF0:34:01115.4%
11 Neil Aitchison Gala HarriersM400:34:09115.8%
12 Jonathan Taylor Borders TriathletesM0:34:28116.9%
13 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:40117.6%
14 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:34:53118.3%
15 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM400:35:02118.8%
16 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:36:02122.2%
17 Stewart Barrie HBTM400:36:09122.6%
18 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM500:36:18123.1%
19 John Cairns Gala HarriersM400:36:39124.3%
20 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM400:36:51125.0%
21 Claire Gordon HBTF0:36:58125.4%
22 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:37:48128.2%
23 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM400:38:17129.8%
24 Katy Anderson Gala HarriersF0:38:26130.4%
25 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:38:56132.1%
26 Graeme Jones Gala HarriersM400:38:56132.1%
27 Marcus Byron Tynedale HarriersM400:39:10132.8%
28 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM0:39:53135.3%
29 Graham Pogson Borders TriathletesM400:40:17136.6%
30 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:40:52138.6%
31 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:41:02139.2%
32 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM400:41:05139.3%
33 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:41:14139.9%
34 Alister Biggar Teviotdale HarriersM0:41:26140.5%
35 Stuart Turner UnattachedM0:41:39141.3%
36 Colin Graham UnattachedM0:41:45141.6%
37 Timothy Griffiths Tynedale HarriersM400:42:01142.5%
38 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:42:17143.4%
39 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:42:18143.5%
40 Alex Kemp UnattachedM0:42:58145.7%
41 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM400:43:20147.0%
42 Eileen Handyside UnattachedF400:43:47148.5%
43 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:44:28150.8%
44 Graeme Walker UnattachedM400:44:50152.1%
45 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:45:31154.4%
46 Charlotte Chalmers UnattachedF400:45:59156.0%
47 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:46:08156.5%
48 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM500:46:57159.2%
49 Janice Smith HBTF400:47:03159.6%
50 Allan Gordon Gala HarriersM500:47:05159.7%
51 Dick Wall HBTM500:47:22160.7%
52 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM500:47:36161.4%
53 Stuart Anderson Central ACM400:47:55162.5%
54 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:48:08163.3%
55 Peter Walker CarnethyM400:48:27164.3%
56 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM500:51:08173.4%
57 Ian Campbell HBTM400:51:25174.4%
58 James Pittillo Teviotdale HarriersM500:52:30178.1%
59 Billy McBain Gala HarriersM0:54:31184.9%
60 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF400:54:55186.3%
61 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM500:56:12190.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher