Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     26-Jun-2010 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:33:50100.0%
2 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:33:52100.1%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:34:01100.5%
4 Georgia Nesbitt Gala HarriersF0:34:03100.6%
5 Steven Cairns HBTM400:34:49102.9%
6 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:34:55103.2%
7 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:57103.3%
8 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:35:09103.9%
9 Neil Aitchison Gala HarriersM500:35:19104.4%
10 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM400:35:23104.6%
11 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:35:29104.9%
12 Brian Turner Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:35:32105.0%
13 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM400:35:50105.9%
14 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:15107.1%
15 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:36:19107.3%
16 Jonathan Taylor Borders TriathletesM0:36:24107.6%
17 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM400:36:28107.8%
18 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:36:29107.8%
19 Rory Anderson Teviotdale HarriersM0:36:37108.2%
20 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:36:38108.3%
21 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF0:37:00109.4%
22 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:37:18110.2%
23 David Moffat Gala HarriersM0:37:34111.0%
24 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:37:40111.3%
25 Anna Galbraith UnattachedF0:38:05112.6%
26 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM400:38:09112.8%
27 Alan Goodson Gala HarriersM500:38:14113.0%
28 John Anderson Penicuik HarriersM400:38:19113.3%
29 Dean Carr CorstorphineM0:38:45114.5%
30 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM500:38:55115.0%
31 William McCulloch Gala HarriersM500:39:00115.3%
32 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:04115.5%
33 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM400:39:13115.9%
34 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:39:20116.3%
35 John Baty North Shields PolyM400:39:41117.3%
36 Steven Simpson Chirnside ChasersM400:39:44117.4%
37 Colin McCall Gala HarriersM0:39:47117.6%
38 Malky Gowans Gala HarriersM400:39:58118.1%
39 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:40:33119.9%
40 Martin Crowe Elswick HarriersM400:40:54120.9%
41 Robert Patterson UnattachedM0:41:02121.3%
42 Paul McGreal Borders TriathletesM0:41:25122.4%
43 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF0:41:28122.6%
44 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:41:49123.6%
45 Tony Westbury Gala HarriersM400:42:05124.4%
46 Alex Kemp UnattachedM0:42:07124.5%
47 John Gass UnattachedM0:42:13124.8%
48 Ian Wilson Gala HarriersM500:42:14124.8%
49 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:42:18125.0%
50 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:42:33125.8%
51 Russell Hunter UnattachedM0:42:50126.6%
52 Graham Gollan UnattachedM0:43:13127.7%
53 Eileen Handyside UnattachedF400:43:17127.9%
54 Alison Wilson Gala HarriersF400:43:28128.5%
55 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:43:58130.0%
56 Robin Sloan CarnethyM500:44:15130.8%
57 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:44:24131.2%
58 Steven Lauder Run DunsM400:44:34131.7%
59 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF400:44:45132.3%
60 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:46:00136.0%
61 Gemma Engelbrecht UnattachedF0:46:13136.6%
62 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:46:18136.8%
63 Corrie Roberts CorstorphineF0:46:22137.0%
64 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM400:47:10139.4%
65 Alistair Wylie Helensburgh AACM500:48:01141.9%
66 John McDonagh UnattachedM400:48:46144.1%
67 Dick Wall HBTM500:50:51150.3%
68 Ian McManus Irvine RCM500:51:21151.8%
69 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF500:51:32152.3%
70 Fiona Morris Gala HarriersF500:52:02153.8%
71 Robert Murray UnattachedM500:53:10157.1%
72 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF0:54:26160.9%
73 Phil Terras UnattachedM0:54:35161.3%
74 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM500:54:43161.7%
75 Catriona Macdonald Bellahouston RRF0:55:08163.0%
76 Louise King UnattachedF0:56:20166.5%
77 Margaret Macdonald Morpeth HarriersF1:00:01177.4%
78 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM501:00:25178.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher