Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     25-Jun-2011 217 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:27:31100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:27:54101.4%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:28:03101.9%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:28:58105.3%
5 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:29:17106.4%
6 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:29:22106.7%
7 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:29:24106.8%
8 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:30:11109.7%
9 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM0:30:37111.3%
10 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:30:50112.1%
11 James Waldie CarnethyMU230:30:59112.6%
12 Donald Naylor HBTM0:31:02112.8%
13 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:31:10113.3%
14 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:31:14113.5%
15 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM400:31:18113.7%
16 John Wilkinson Shettleston HarriersM400:31:24114.1%
17 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:31:28114.4%
18 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:31:35114.8%
19 Tracey Brindley Ochil Hill RunnersF0:31:40115.1%
20 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:31:46115.4%
21 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:31:54115.9%
22 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:31:56116.1%
23 David Parrish Dumfries RCMU230:31:57116.1%
24 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:31:59116.2%
25 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:32:04116.5%
26 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:16117.3%
27 Steven Best CarnethyM0:32:17117.3%
28 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:32:31118.2%
29 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:32:52119.4%
30 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:33:05120.2%
31 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:33:06120.3%
32 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM400:33:07120.4%
33 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM500:33:09120.5%
34 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:33:11120.6%
35 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:33:22121.3%
36 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFU230:33:26121.5%
37 Adam Ward CarnethyM500:33:40122.4%
38 Christina Rankin KilbarchanFU230:33:50123.0%
39 Nathan Beard CarnethyM0:33:56123.3%
40 Jonathan Taylor Borders TriathletesM0:34:03123.7%
41 Sinclair Hill Gala HarriersM400:34:16124.5%
42 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:34:26125.1%
43 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF500:34:30125.4%
44 Jim Thompson Saltwell HarriersM400:34:36125.7%
45 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:34:39125.9%
46 Euan Jardine Gala HarriersM0:34:49126.5%
47 James Hardie CarnethyM0:34:56127.0%
48 Brian Turner Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:35:01127.3%
49 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF0:35:01127.3%
50 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:35:03127.4%
51 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:35:03127.4%
52 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:35:07127.6%
53 Keith Wood Saltwell HarriersM400:35:30129.0%
54 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:35:35129.3%
55 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM500:35:44129.9%
56 Mike Wild HBTM0:35:48130.1%
57 Michael Haywood Gala HarriersM0:35:54130.5%
58 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:35:55130.5%
59 Archie Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersMU180:36:07131.3%
60 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:10131.4%
61 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM500:36:11131.5%
62 Colin McCall Gala HarriersM0:36:13131.6%
63 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:36:16131.8%
64 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:36:16131.8%
65 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:36:19132.0%
66 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:36:23132.2%
67 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM500:36:29132.6%
68 Martin Crowe Elswick HarriersM400:36:40133.3%
69 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:36:42133.4%
70 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:36:46133.6%
71 Peter McClelland HBTM0:36:46133.6%
72 Stephen Jones UnattachedM400:36:54134.1%
73 David Fulton HBTM0:36:54134.1%
74 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:36:54134.1%
75 Rob Flett HBTM400:36:54134.1%
76 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM500:37:03134.6%
77 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU230:37:04134.7%
78 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:37:06134.8%
79 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:37:10135.1%
80 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU180:37:20135.7%
81 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:37:26136.0%
82 Paul Daly Gala HarriersM400:37:32136.4%
83 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:37:38136.8%
84 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:37:38136.8%
85 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:37:48137.4%
86 Neah Evans WesterlandsFU230:37:48137.4%
87 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:37:57137.9%
88 Jock Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersMU180:37:58138.0%
89 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM500:38:03138.3%
90 Colin Reid Carnegie HarriersM400:38:13138.9%
91 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:38:24139.6%
92 Jonathan Magowan UnattachedMU180:38:28139.8%
93 Neil Craig Lauderdale LimpersM500:38:28139.8%
94 William McCulloch Gala HarriersM500:38:35140.2%
95 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:38:38140.4%
96 Andrew Webster SolwayM0:38:39140.5%
97 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF0:38:46140.9%
98 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:38:48141.0%
99 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM400:38:54141.4%
100 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:39:03141.9%
101 Paul Nash CarnethyM0:39:05142.0%
102 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersFU230:39:07142.2%
103 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:39:11142.4%
104 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:39:18142.8%
105 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:39:34143.8%
106 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM500:39:34143.8%
107 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:39:34143.8%
108 Alistair Hindle HBTM0:39:37144.0%
109 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:39:44144.4%
110 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:39:54145.0%
111 Debs Shann UnattachedF0:40:01145.4%
112 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:40:03145.5%
113 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:40:03145.5%
114 Trevor Collins CarnethyM500:40:15146.3%
115 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:17146.4%
116 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:40:19146.5%
117 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:40:22146.7%
118 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:40:25146.9%
119 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:40:29147.1%
120 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:40:31147.2%
121 Jeremy Britt UnattachedM400:40:32147.3%
122 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:40:32147.3%
123 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF0:40:32147.3%
124 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM500:40:50148.4%
125 Robin Morris LothianM600:40:57148.8%
126 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:40:59148.9%
127 Niko Strassburg Running Stones AstersteinM400:41:05149.3%
128 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:41:05149.3%
129 Alison Wilson Gala HarriersF400:41:08149.5%
130 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersFU230:41:13149.8%
131 Louise Burt Fife ACF400:41:13149.8%
132 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM400:41:15149.9%
133 Geoff Allan CarnethyM400:41:22150.3%
134 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:28150.7%
135 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:31150.9%
136 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:41:34151.1%
137 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:41:38151.3%
138 Stuart Turner UnattachedM400:41:39151.4%
139 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:41151.5%
140 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:41:41151.5%
141 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM400:41:58152.5%
142 Graham Gollan UnattachedM0:42:03152.8%
143 Paul McGreal Borders TriathletesM0:42:11153.3%
144 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM500:42:16153.6%
145 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:19153.8%
146 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:42:21153.9%
147 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:42:29154.4%
148 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:42155.2%
149 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:42:52155.8%
150 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:42:53155.8%
151 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM500:42:55156.0%
152 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:43:08156.8%
153 Ben Magowan UnattachedMU180:43:10156.9%
154 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF400:43:10156.9%
155 Craig Rutherford Norham RCM0:43:39158.6%
156 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:43:40158.7%
157 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:43:52159.4%
158 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:43:54159.5%
159 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:44:06160.3%
160 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:44:09160.4%
161 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM400:44:11160.6%
162 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:44:11160.6%
163 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:44:20161.1%
164 Gordon Campbell Carnegie HarriersM0:44:25161.4%
165 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:44:43162.5%
166 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:44:50162.9%
167 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF0:45:01163.6%
168 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:45:01163.6%
169 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:45:05163.8%
170 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:45:16164.5%
171 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:45:25165.1%
172 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:45:36165.7%
173 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:45:42166.1%
174 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:45:46166.3%
175 Graeme Walker UnattachedM400:45:49166.5%
176 Peter Walker CarnethyM400:45:59167.1%
177 Jessica Dewar HBTF0:46:03167.4%
178 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:46:13168.0%
179 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:46:18168.3%
180 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:46:23168.6%
181 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF400:46:24168.6%
182 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:46:36169.4%
183 Gordon Nicoll UnattachedM400:46:56170.6%
184 Gerry Moss Gala HarriersM400:47:07171.2%
185 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM500:47:11171.5%
186 David Francis Fife ACM600:47:13171.6%
187 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:47:23172.2%
188 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:47:30172.6%
189 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:47:30172.6%
190 William Aynsley UnattachedMU180:47:41173.3%
191 Janice Smith HBTF500:47:45173.5%
192 Kata Tar HBTM0:47:51173.9%
193 Myrtle Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersFU180:48:01174.5%
194 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF400:48:09175.0%
195 Andrew Wright Fife ACM600:48:16175.4%
196 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF0:48:31176.3%
197 Billy McBain Gala HarriersM0:48:44177.1%
198 Brian Magowan UnattachedM400:48:52177.6%
199 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:48:54177.7%
200 Dawn Grant Gala HarriersF400:48:57177.9%
201 Jim Thom UnattachedM500:49:25179.6%
202 Moira Grainger Fife ACF400:50:07182.1%
203 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM600:50:22183.0%
204 Patricia McMaster CarnethyF0:51:07185.8%
205 Carrie Craig HBTF0:51:15186.3%
206 Donald Aynsley UnattachedM500:51:39187.7%
207 John Scott Fife ACM600:51:48188.2%
208 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF600:51:57188.8%
209 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM600:52:00189.0%
210 Ian Reilly UnattachedM400:53:00192.6%
211 Ian Marshall HBTM600:53:34194.7%
212 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM600:53:45195.3%
213 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF500:53:49195.6%
214 Robert Murray UnattachedM500:55:10200.5%
215 Marc Bedwell UnattachedM0:56:54206.8%
216 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM600:57:45209.9%
217 Anne Purves Gala HarriersF1:01:35223.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher