Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     21-Jun-2014 72 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sullivan Smith Cambridge and ColeridgeM0:36:09100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:19100.5%
3 Donald Naylor HBTM400:38:20106.0%
4 David Fulton HBTM0:38:53107.6%
5 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:39:09108.3%
6 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:39:09108.3%
7 John Hammond CarnethyM0:40:34112.2%
8 Alex Kemp UnattachedM0:41:13114.0%
9 Roy Buchanan PortobelloM400:41:33114.9%
10 Dave Ward HBTM0:42:27117.4%
11 David Allsop Arran RunnersM400:42:29117.5%
12 Lachlan Glaves UnattachedM0:42:34117.8%
13 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:42:48118.4%
14 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM0:42:59118.9%
15 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:43:09119.4%
16 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:44:00121.7%
17 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:44:12122.3%
18 Mike Taylor HBTM0:44:43123.7%
19 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF400:44:57124.3%
20 Chrys Murphy Gala HarriersM500:45:22125.5%
21 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:45:35126.1%
22 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM500:45:42126.4%
23 Shona McIntosh HBTF0:45:48126.7%
24 Peter Gibson Gala HarriersM0:46:06127.5%
25 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF400:46:11127.8%
26 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:46:25128.4%
27 Russell Hunter UnattachedM0:46:39129.0%
28 Duncan Buchanan UnattachedM400:47:05130.2%
29 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM500:47:10130.5%
30 Alan Johnston Gala HarriersM400:47:37131.7%
31 James Bowden HBTM0:47:43132.0%
32 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM400:47:54132.5%
33 Robbie Chalmers UnattachedM0:48:18133.6%
34 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM400:48:20133.7%
35 John Robson Annan & District ACM500:48:33134.3%
36 Alastair Barbour UnattachedM0:49:58138.2%
37 Douglas Ireland Jog EarlstonM0:50:19139.2%
38 Alex Wilson UnattachedM500:50:32139.8%
39 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:50:34139.9%
40 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM500:50:40140.2%
41 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:50:44140.3%
42 Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Running ClubM400:50:47140.5%
43 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:50:57140.9%
44 Alan Swanson CarnethyM0:51:19142.0%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:24142.2%
46 Kevin Hall CarnethyM400:51:35142.7%
47 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:52:03144.0%
48 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:53:15147.3%
49 Trevor Collins CarnethyM500:53:48148.8%
50 Ben Magowan UnattachedM0:54:08149.7%
51 Florence Haines Ilkley HarriersF0:54:17150.2%
52 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityM0:54:23150.4%
53 Kevin Godfrey LothianM400:54:36151.0%
54 Steven Lauder Run DunsM400:55:21153.1%
55 Robin Sloan CarnethyM500:56:26156.1%
56 Brian Samwell UnattachedM500:57:19158.6%
57 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:58:11160.9%
58 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:58:18161.3%
59 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM400:59:17164.0%
60 Janet Priestley Annan & District ACF500:59:32164.7%
61 Lisa Dalgleish Jog EarlstonF400:59:56165.8%
62 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM501:00:28167.3%
63 Judith Little GalavantersF1:02:27172.8%
64 Greg Simpson UnattachedM401:03:02174.4%
65 Suzanne Macvicar Jog EarlstonF1:05:53182.2%
66 Caroline Keefe Jog EarlstonF501:05:53182.2%
67 Pauline Cass Jog EarlstonF1:05:53182.2%
68 Struan Hutchison UnattachedM1:06:31184.0%
69 James Pattillo Teviotdale HarriersM501:07:00185.3%
70 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:07:06185.6%
71 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF501:08:55190.6%
72 Alasdair Douglas-Hamilton UnattachedM501:11:53198.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher