Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     25-Jun-2016 209 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:34:16100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:34:39101.1%
3 Murray Strain HBTM0:35:15102.9%
4 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:34103.8%
5 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:36:08105.4%
6 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:12105.6%
7 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:36:15105.8%
8 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:36:17105.9%
9 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:36:30106.5%
10 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:36:37106.9%
11 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:36:46107.3%
12 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenMU230:36:51107.5%
13 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:13108.6%
14 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:37:32109.5%
15 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:37:35109.7%
16 Alastair Thurlbeck Glasgow Uni H&HMU230:37:41110.0%
17 James Waldie CarnethyM0:37:49110.4%
18 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:37:52110.5%
19 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:37:52110.5%
20 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:37:57110.7%
21 Michael Reid CarnethyM400:38:37112.7%
22 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:41112.9%
23 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU230:38:44113.0%
24 Mark Johnston CarnethyM400:38:47113.2%
25 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:50113.3%
26 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMU230:38:52113.4%
27 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersMU230:39:08114.2%
28 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:39:18114.7%
29 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersMU230:39:33115.4%
30 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:39:53116.4%
31 William Robson North Shields PolyMU230:39:57116.6%
32 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:40:25117.9%
33 Graham Simpson Alnwick HarriersM0:40:49119.1%
34 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:40:59119.6%
35 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:41:00119.6%
36 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersFU230:41:02119.7%
37 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:15120.4%
38 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:41:25120.9%
39 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:41:43121.7%
40 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:41:55122.3%
41 Garry Robson North Shields PolyM400:42:01122.6%
42 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:42:04122.8%
43 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:42:16123.3%
44 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:42:26123.8%
45 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:43:04125.7%
46 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:43:06125.8%
47 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:43:06125.8%
48 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:43:07125.8%
49 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:43:19126.4%
50 Colin Brown Gala HarriersM0:43:43127.6%
51 Kirsty Wilson Gala HarriersF0:43:51128.0%
52 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM400:43:53128.1%
53 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:43:56128.2%
54 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:43:56128.2%
55 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:44:02128.5%
56 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:44:10128.9%
57 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:44:11128.9%
58 Paul O'Callaghan UnattachedM400:44:13129.0%
59 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:44:27129.7%
60 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM600:44:32130.0%
61 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:44:44130.5%
62 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:44:48130.7%
63 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM500:44:53131.0%
64 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:44:59131.3%
65 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:45:11131.9%
66 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:45:14132.0%
67 Huw Jones HBTM0:45:16132.1%
68 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM500:45:26132.6%
69 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM400:45:32132.9%
70 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:45:39133.2%
71 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:45:41133.3%
72 Gary Trewartha Gala HarriersM0:45:46133.6%
73 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:45:52133.9%
74 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:46:02134.3%
75 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM500:46:05134.5%
76 Briony Curtis HBTF0:46:07134.6%
77 George McMullan Norham RCM400:46:15135.0%
78 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:46:32135.8%
79 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityMU230:46:33135.8%
80 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:46:38136.1%
81 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:46:47136.5%
82 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:46:59137.1%
83 Phil Green Northumberland FRM400:47:03137.3%
84 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:47:07137.5%
85 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:47:25138.4%
86 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersMU230:47:32138.7%
87 Mark Hartree CarnethyM400:47:33138.8%
88 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM500:47:34138.8%
89 Marcus Naylor Gala HarriersM400:47:35138.9%
90 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM500:47:35138.9%
91 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:49139.5%
92 Adam Gamble CarnethyM0:47:55139.8%
93 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersFU230:48:04140.3%
94 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF400:48:05140.3%
95 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:48:06140.4%
96 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM500:48:09140.5%
97 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:48:32141.6%
98 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:48:43142.2%
99 William Pikett Norham RCM500:48:50142.5%
100 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:48:54142.7%
101 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:49:07143.3%
102 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:49:16143.8%
103 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:49:20144.0%
104 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:49:27144.3%
105 Brian Marshall HELPM400:49:33144.6%
106 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:49:39144.9%
107 Alison Whyte PH RacingF400:49:42145.0%
108 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:49:42145.0%
109 David Cheskin Moorfoot RunnersM500:49:49145.4%
110 Oliver Reed CarnethyM400:49:57145.8%
111 Neil Mckechnie UnattachedM0:50:04146.1%
112 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:50:08146.3%
113 Kevin Hall CarnethyM400:50:10146.4%
114 Piotr Horodyski UnattachedM0:50:20146.9%
115 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF400:50:24147.1%
116 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:50:26147.2%
117 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF400:50:58148.7%
118 John Green Annan & District ACM500:51:32150.4%
119 Cameron Shand Borders TriathletesM400:51:45151.0%
120 Graeme Clark Fraserburgh RCM600:52:11152.3%
121 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM500:52:13152.4%
122 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:52:14152.4%
123 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:52:15152.5%
124 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:52:19152.7%
125 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:52:23152.9%
126 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:52:29153.2%
127 Stephen Jones UnattachedM500:52:29153.2%
128 Douglas Porteous Shettleston HarriersM0:52:33153.4%
129 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF0:52:39153.6%
130 Nick Symonds UnattachedM400:52:42153.8%
131 Iain Arnott Gala HarriersM500:52:42153.8%
132 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:52:46154.0%
133 Alan Langford Heaton HarriersM400:52:54154.4%
134 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:56154.5%
135 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF400:53:03154.8%
136 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:53:10155.2%
137 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:53:19155.6%
138 Les Bellis Heaton HarriersM500:53:40156.6%
139 John Robson Annan & District ACM600:53:42156.7%
140 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:53:44156.8%
141 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM500:53:50157.1%
142 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:53:52157.2%
143 Iain Bethune UnattachedM0:54:11158.1%
144 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM400:54:20158.6%
145 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM700:54:43159.7%
146 Alison Wilson FellandaleF400:54:52160.1%
147 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM500:55:03160.7%
148 Margaret Martin Fife ACF600:55:25161.7%
149 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:55:25161.7%
150 Charlie Mcculloch Gala HarriersM0:55:28161.9%
151 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM500:55:28161.9%
152 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:55:38162.4%
153 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:55:41162.5%
154 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM400:55:43162.6%
155 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM600:55:47162.8%
156 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF450:56:00163.4%
157 Garry Fraser Gala HarriersM0:56:15164.2%
158 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:56:28164.8%
159 Peter Maitland-Carew UnattachedM0:56:45165.6%
160 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM400:56:50165.9%
161 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF0:56:57166.2%
162 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:57:17167.2%
163 Marie Louise Drozdowicz Elswick HarriersF500:57:22167.4%
164 Lisa Dalgliesh Jog ScotlandF400:57:29167.8%
165 Trevor Collins CarnethyM600:58:24170.4%
166 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM700:58:26170.5%
167 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF400:58:28170.6%
168 Stuart Reilly UnattachedM0:58:28170.6%
169 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:58:34170.9%
170 Amjad Khursheed Mossley HillM500:58:34170.9%
171 Janet Priestley Annan & District ACF500:58:37171.1%
172 Caroline Tyser Norham RCF400:58:55171.9%
173 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:59:03172.3%
174 Val Brunton WesterlandsF500:59:15172.9%
175 Graham Gollan UnattachedM0:59:32173.7%
176 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF600:59:43174.3%
177 Matthew Tebbs UnattachedM0:59:53174.8%
178 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF400:59:55174.9%
179 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:59:59175.0%
180 Sharon Cook Heaton HarriersF1:00:29176.5%
181 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:00:29176.5%
182 Moira Grainger Fife ACF501:00:50177.5%
183 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF501:01:10178.5%
184 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF601:01:13178.6%
185 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM401:01:17178.8%
186 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:01:27179.3%
187 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:01:47180.3%
188 Alison Janes Heaton HarriersF1:02:03181.1%
189 Ina Donat CarnethyF501:02:10181.4%
190 Liz Killean Fife ACF501:02:32182.5%
191 Phyllis O'Brien HBTF501:02:57183.7%
192 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF401:03:24185.0%
193 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JaffaM601:04:01186.8%
194 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:06:25193.8%
195 Ian Reilly UnattachedM501:06:29194.0%
196 Lorraine Kyle Jog EarlstonF401:07:55198.2%
197 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:07:55198.2%
198 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:08:29199.9%
199 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF501:09:37203.2%
200 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF1:11:38209.0%
201 Robert Murray UnattachedM601:11:49209.6%
202 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:12:26211.4%
203 Alison Johnston HBTF501:12:36211.9%
204 Joanna Stewart UnattachedF1:12:44212.3%
205 Gina Allen Gala HarriersF1:12:44212.3%
206 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:13:23214.2%
207 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:14:41217.9%
208 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF601:16:29223.2%
209 Jane Akhurst UnattachedF501:23:42244.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher