Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildon Three Hill Race     24-Jun-2017 91 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACMU200:35:58100.0%
2 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:36:53102.5%
3 Graham Simpson Alnwick HarriersM0:38:40107.5%
4 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:38:52108.1%
5 Peter Buckley UnattachedMU200:39:58111.1%
6 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:06114.3%
7 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:41:06114.3%
8 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:42:07117.1%
9 Gary Trewartha Gala HarriersM400:42:23117.8%
10 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:42:31118.2%
11 Kirsty Wilson Gala HarriersF0:43:28120.9%
12 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:43:43121.5%
13 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:56122.2%
14 Craig O`Donnell CarnethyM0:44:00122.3%
15 Anna Galbraith Teviotdale HarriersF0:44:06122.6%
16 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:44:45124.4%
17 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM400:44:50124.7%
18 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:45:03125.3%
19 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:45:08125.5%
20 Magnus Inglis Gala HarriersM400:45:18125.9%
21 David Allsop Arran RunnersM400:47:00130.7%
22 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersMU200:47:08131.0%
23 William Pikett Norham RCM500:47:10131.1%
24 Stephen Jones UnattachedM500:47:17131.5%
25 Jimmy McIntyre Fife ACM400:47:48132.9%
26 Chloe Haines HBTF0:47:52133.1%
27 George McMullan Norham RCM500:47:53133.1%
28 Roger Coombs Deeside RunnersM600:47:56133.3%
29 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM500:48:03133.6%
30 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:48:09133.9%
31 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:48:13134.1%
32 Catriona Macdonald Bellahouston RRF0:48:30134.8%
33 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM400:48:36135.1%
34 James Robson UnattachedM400:48:43135.4%
35 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:48:48135.7%
36 Neil Turnbull Norham RCM400:49:40138.1%
37 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM500:49:51138.6%
38 Pete Hall Moorfoot RunnersM500:49:58138.9%
39 Kirsty Coombs UnattachedF0:50:03139.2%
40 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM500:50:18139.9%
41 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:50:30140.4%
42 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM400:51:14142.4%
43 Frank McPartland HELPM600:51:22142.8%
44 Robert Wills UnattachedM400:51:25143.0%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:51:58144.5%
46 Simon McAree UnattachedM400:52:12145.1%
47 Charlie Mcculloch Gala HarriersM0:52:15145.3%
48 Craig Rutherford Norham RCM400:52:17145.4%
49 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:52:24145.7%
50 John Dryburgh UnattachedM500:52:26145.8%
51 Gillian Duncan Gala HarriersF400:52:39146.4%
52 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF400:54:24151.3%
53 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF0:54:49152.4%
54 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM500:55:26154.1%
55 Keith Wilson GalavantersM400:56:40157.6%
56 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM500:56:52158.1%
57 Patricia Affleck UnattachedF600:57:02158.6%
58 Suzanne Macvicar Jog EarlstonF0:57:27159.7%
59 Caroline Tyser Norham RCF500:57:30159.9%
60 Amjad Khursheed Mossley HillM500:57:34160.1%
61 Graham Gollan UnattachedM0:58:15162.0%
62 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:59:24165.2%
63 Robin Sloan CarnethyM600:59:42166.0%
64 Janet Priestley Annan & District ACF501:00:30168.2%
65 Jessica Entwistle Lauderdale LimpersF1:00:32168.3%
66 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF601:00:47169.0%
67 Colin Tough Gala HarriersM401:01:47171.8%
68 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM701:02:00172.4%
69 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM501:02:07172.7%
70 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM601:02:23173.4%
71 Nicola Meikle UnattachedF1:02:31173.8%
72 Scott McIntosh Penicuik HarriersM401:02:42174.3%
73 Caroline Keefe Jog EarlstonF501:02:50174.7%
74 Cameron Buttle UnattachedM401:03:04175.3%
75 Katie Jankovic UnattachedF1:04:54180.4%
76 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM501:07:54188.8%
77 Ian Woodcock Lauderdale LimpersM401:08:19189.9%
78 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:09:29193.2%
79 Jenny Hartley UnattachedF1:09:50194.2%
80 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:10:32196.1%
81 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:13:20203.9%
82 Karen Renton UnattachedF501:17:45216.2%
83 Linda Stark UnattachedF501:08:42191.0%
84 Elspeth Murray UnattachedF1:20:33224.0%
85 Robert Murray UnattachedM601:20:33224.0%
86 T Vestal UnattachedM401:24:51235.9%
87 Sara Beth UnattachedF1:24:51235.9%
88 Jenifer Webb UnattachedF401:31:29254.4%
89 Cory Webb UnattachedM401:31:29254.4%
90 Margaret Macdonald Morpeth HarriersF501:32:23256.9%
91 Rhiannon Grant Cani-Sports EdinburghF1:37:59272.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher