Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     21-Jun-2009 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Lars Ottemoller CarnethyM0:20:56100.0%
2 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:21:07100.9%
3 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:21:50104.3%
4 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:21:56104.8%
5 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:22:36108.0%
6 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:22:57109.6%
7 Chris Rennison PitreavieMJ0:23:08110.5%
8 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM0:23:10110.7%
9 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:24:14115.8%
10 E Paton Fife ACMJ0:25:04119.7%
11 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:25:23121.3%
12 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:25:40122.6%
13 E Maclin UnattachedM400:25:51123.5%
14 John Low Anster HaddiesM400:25:51123.5%
15 P Reglinski UnattachedM0:25:30121.8%
16 B Eiles UnattachedMJ0:26:38127.2%
17 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:27:02129.1%
18 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM400:27:23130.8%
19 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:27:41132.2%
20 Liam Hutson Fife ACMJ0:27:42132.3%
21 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMJ0:28:19135.3%
22 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:24135.7%
23 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:28:31136.2%
24 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:34136.5%
25 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM500:34:46166.1%
26 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:28:51137.8%
27 A Robertson UnattachedM0:29:11139.4%
28 I Aitken UnattachedM400:29:22140.3%
29 Robyn Graham Fife ACFJ0:29:25140.5%
30 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:48142.4%
31 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:30:05143.7%
32 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:30:15144.5%
33 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:30:16144.6%
34 Lucy Duff Fife ACFJ0:30:21145.0%
35 Brian Smith Fife ACM400:30:49147.2%
36 Sarah Laing UnattachedF0:30:08143.9%
37 G Morton UnattachedM0:31:16149.4%
38 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:31:25150.1%
39 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:33:03157.9%
40 Bill Simpson Anster HaddiesM500:33:11158.5%
41 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFJ0:35:05167.6%
42 Jim Close Fife ACM500:35:18168.6%
43 Richard Gorman WesterlandsM700:35:03167.4%
44 Ian McManus Irvine RCM650:35:14168.3%
45 Frances Meek Fife ACF0:36:19173.5%
46 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife ACF600:37:03177.0%
47 Susan Dunn UnattachedF0:37:49180.7%
48 Bob Stark Fife ACM650:37:57181.3%
49 J Haxton UnattachedM0:45:08215.6%
50 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:45:51219.0%
51 Aurelie Thompson Carnegie HarriersFJ0:45:51219.0%
52 J Gibson UnattachedM0:53:40256.4%
53 Lianne Baker UnattachedF0:53:41256.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher