Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     24-Jun-2012 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Huw Oliver Northumberland FRM0:21:47100.0%
2 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:21:59100.9%
3 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:22:37103.8%
4 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:22:38103.9%
5 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:22:39104.0%
6 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:23:37108.4%
7 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:23:40108.6%
8 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:23:47109.2%
9 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:24:01110.3%
10 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:25:20116.3%
11 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:25:22116.4%
12 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:25:24116.6%
13 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:25:42118.0%
14 Tom Davidson UnattachedM400:25:46118.3%
15 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:25:58119.2%
16 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:20120.9%
17 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:26:33121.9%
18 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:26:47123.0%
19 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM400:27:08124.6%
20 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:27:18125.3%
21 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:27:25125.9%
22 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM500:27:38126.9%
23 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:28:11129.4%
24 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:28:31130.9%
25 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:28:37131.4%
26 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM0:28:45132.0%
27 Jamie Brown HBTM400:29:17134.4%
28 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:35135.8%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:38136.0%
30 Scott Laing UnattachedMJ0:29:41136.3%
31 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:29:47136.7%
32 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:29:50137.0%
33 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:29:56137.4%
34 Derek Jeffrey Fife ACM400:30:05138.1%
35 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:30:16138.9%
36 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:21139.3%
37 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM600:30:29139.9%
38 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:18143.7%
39 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:31:25144.2%
40 Connor Langlands UnattachedMJ0:31:25144.2%
41 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:36145.1%
42 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:32:35149.6%
43 Eilidh MacCorquodale Wee County HarriersFJ0:32:39149.9%
44 Sean Kenyon Forfar Road RunnersM400:32:51150.8%
45 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM600:32:59151.4%
46 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:33:07152.0%
47 Chris Oliver HBTM600:33:10152.3%
48 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:33:45154.9%
49 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:34:25158.0%
50 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFJ0:36:23167.0%
51 Joe Pegge UnattachedMJ0:36:34167.9%
52 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:39:22180.7%
53 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:40:27185.7%
54 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:40:53187.7%
55 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM700:41:10189.0%
56 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM700:41:20189.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher