Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     23-Jun-2013 85 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Logan Rees Fife ACMU170:21:24100.0%
2 Tristan Rees Fife ACMU150:21:26100.2%
3 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:21:31100.5%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:21:34100.8%
5 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HMU170:21:36100.9%
6 Brian Marshall HELPM400:21:43101.5%
7 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:22:16104.0%
8 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:23:13108.5%
9 George Rees Fife ACMU150:23:19109.0%
10 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMU200:23:20109.0%
11 James Traynor Carnegie HarriersM0:23:37110.4%
12 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:23:44110.9%
13 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:24:02112.3%
14 Ben Woods UnattachedM0:24:16113.4%
15 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:24:17113.5%
16 James Bowden HBTM0:24:27114.3%
17 Ronan McKinstray Anster HaddiesMU170:24:40115.3%
18 Fergus Ingledew Fife ACMU170:25:07117.4%
19 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:34119.5%
20 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM400:25:42120.1%
21 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:25:50120.7%
22 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM0:26:15122.7%
23 Mike Taylor HBTM0:26:23123.3%
24 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:26:28123.7%
25 Jamie Brown HBTM0:26:31123.9%
26 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:26:36124.3%
27 David Hope-Jones HBTM0:26:39124.5%
28 Amelia Hope-Jones HBTF0:26:46125.1%
29 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:27:02126.3%
30 Robbie Kennedy LothianMU200:27:08126.8%
31 Sam Fernando Fife ACMU150:27:09126.9%
32 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:15127.3%
33 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:27:21127.8%
34 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:27:27128.3%
35 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:27:34128.8%
36 Craig Morris Fife ACMU150:27:36129.0%
37 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM0:27:39129.2%
38 Vince MacPherson Fife ACM0:27:50130.1%
39 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:27:54130.4%
40 John McKean HBTM500:28:03131.1%
41 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:04131.2%
42 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:05131.2%
43 Marc Recoquille FranceM400:28:06131.3%
44 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:28:07131.4%
45 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:28:28133.0%
46 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:30133.2%
47 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:36133.6%
48 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:28:47134.5%
49 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:28:54135.0%
50 Michael Grant HBTM0:29:16136.8%
51 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:29:29137.8%
52 Fraser Lawson UnattachedMU170:29:44138.9%
53 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:52139.6%
54 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF500:30:02140.3%
55 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:30:13141.2%
56 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife ACMU170:30:16141.4%
57 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:30:24142.1%
58 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACF0:30:35142.9%
59 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM700:30:59144.8%
60 Andrew Hogan UnattachedM400:31:22146.6%
61 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFU170:31:46148.4%
62 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:32:00149.5%
63 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF0:32:03149.8%
64 Jim Lambert UnattachedM500:32:08150.2%
65 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:32:09150.2%
66 Jillian Gordon Kinross Road RunnersF0:32:10150.3%
67 Tracy Knox Anster HaddiesF500:32:17150.9%
68 Peter Gardner HBTM0:32:31151.9%
69 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:57154.0%
70 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesFU150:33:14155.3%
71 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:33:38157.2%
72 Euan Dick UnattachedM0:33:51158.2%
73 Carrie Craig HBTF0:33:57158.6%
74 Chloe Whitelock UnattachedFU150:33:59158.8%
75 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF400:34:23160.7%
76 Gordon McLeod UnattachedM0:34:35161.6%
77 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:35:18165.0%
78 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:35:40166.7%
79 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM400:37:06173.4%
80 Chris Bradburn UnattachedM0:37:53177.0%
81 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:38:44181.0%
82 Yvonne Dehn Anster HaddiesF0:39:03182.5%
83 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:41:06192.1%
84 John Scott Fife ACM700:41:18193.0%
85 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM700:44:40208.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher