Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     16-Jun-2018 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Harris Fife ACM0:19:49100.0%
2 Peter Gardner HBTM0:20:01101.0%
3 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM0:20:46104.8%
4 Robbie Dunlop Dundee Road RunnersM0:22:28113.4%
5 Mark Harris Fife ACM400:22:30113.5%
6 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:22:58115.9%
7 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM0:23:23118.0%
8 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:23:25118.2%
9 David Parrish UnattachedM0:23:49120.2%
10 Joe Higginbottom Strathearn HarriersMU170:24:08121.8%
11 Graeme Brown Dundee Road RunnersM0:24:10122.0%
12 Mark Higginbottom UnattachedM500:24:20122.8%
13 Marti Pennacchiotorres Fife ACMU130:24:36124.1%
14 Rick Booth Fife ACM400:24:47125.1%
15 Ben Kinninmouth Fife ACM0:24:52125.5%
16 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:25:34129.0%
17 Ivor Normand HBTM500:25:49130.3%
18 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:26:02131.4%
19 Guillem Pennacchiotorres Fife ACMU130:26:11132.1%
20 John Wilson Falkland Trail RunnersM0:26:13132.3%
21 Calan Chong Giffnock NorthM0:26:15132.5%
22 Lee O'Connor Dundee HawkhillM400:26:17132.6%
23 Chris Hartley UnattachedM0:26:54135.7%
24 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:27:58141.1%
25 Helen Chong Giffnock NorthFU170:28:02141.5%
26 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:28:02141.5%
27 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF500:28:09142.1%
28 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:10142.1%
29 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:28:32144.0%
30 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:28:47145.2%
31 Steven Hall Perth Road RunnersM400:29:12147.4%
32 Eleanor Bailey UnattachedF0:29:31148.9%
33 Libby Smith Fife ACFU150:29:35149.3%
34 Arianne Holland Carnegie HarriersFU200:29:46150.2%
35 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:30:18152.9%
36 Shaun Mitchell UnattachedM0:30:20153.1%
37 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:30:29153.8%
38 Grace Booth Fife ACFU150:30:33154.2%
39 Michael Mitchell Dundee Road RunnersM400:30:25153.5%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:30:53155.8%
41 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:19158.0%
42 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:32:08162.2%
43 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:32:20163.2%
44 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF400:33:10167.4%
45 Jim Reilly Kinross Road RunnersM500:33:53171.0%
46 Katie Smith Fife ACFU170:34:43175.2%
47 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF600:34:53176.0%
48 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM600:35:35179.6%
49 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:36:18183.2%
50 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:36:27183.9%
51 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:36:40185.0%
52 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:39:19198.4%
53 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:44:14223.2%
54 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM600:46:40235.5%
55 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM800:47:04237.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher