Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Falkland Hill Race     24-Jul-2019 124 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gordon Mathieson Falkland Trail RunnersM0:29:17100.0%
2 Duncan Robinson UnattachedM0:29:23100.3%
3 Chris Russell Falkland Trail RunnersM0:30:42104.8%
4 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM450:31:54108.9%
5 Alan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:12110.0%
6 David Scott Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:16110.2%
7 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:32:34111.2%
8 Heather Anderson Fife ACF0:32:43111.7%
9 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM450:32:44111.8%
10 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM550:33:08113.1%
11 Stuart McElroy Kinross Road RunnersM0:33:44115.2%
12 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM400:33:48115.4%
13 Billy Stewart Glenrothes Tri ClubM0:34:04116.3%
14 John Smith UnattachedM500:34:09116.6%
15 Jamie Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersMJ0:34:27117.6%
16 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM400:34:57119.4%
17 Andrew Ballantine Falkland Trail RunnersM0:35:08120.0%
18 Mark McLean Leven Las VegasM500:35:25120.9%
19 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:35:31121.3%
20 Mike Andrew CarnethyM550:35:42121.9%
21 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM600:35:54122.6%
22 Bryan Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersM450:36:01123.0%
23 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:36:33124.8%
24 Neil Muir Perth Road RunnersM550:36:44125.4%
25 Michael Curtis Kirkcaldy WizardsM500:36:44125.4%
26 Brian McLaren Leven Las VegasM0:37:20127.5%
27 Stephen Luff Kirkcaldy WizardsM450:37:36128.4%
28 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM500:37:39128.6%
29 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM600:37:48129.1%
30 Hilary Robinson UnattachedF0:37:55129.5%
31 Jamie Moffatt UnattachedM0:37:58129.7%
32 Brian Brannigan UnattachedM550:38:05130.1%
33 John Boyle Kinross Road RunnersM600:38:11130.4%
34 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM0:38:28131.4%
35 Patrick Gannon UnattachedM0:38:36131.8%
36 Stuart Macdonald Kirkcaldy WizardsM0:38:43132.2%
37 Stewart Dillon UnattachedM550:38:51132.7%
38 Robert Leggett Falkland Trail RunnersM0:38:58133.1%
39 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM500:39:16134.1%
40 Fiona Horsfield Kinross Road RunnersF0:39:30134.9%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:39:45135.7%
42 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM600:40:03136.8%
43 Sarah Hutt Kinross Road RunnersF0:40:09137.1%
44 Hailey Marshall Falkland Trail RunnersF0:40:16137.5%
45 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF550:40:19137.7%
46 Frank Vernor UnattachedM400:40:23137.9%
47 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM400:40:35138.6%
48 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM450:40:49139.4%
49 Keith Bonthrone Fife ACM550:40:55139.7%
50 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM600:41:14140.8%
51 Alice Patterson UnattachedF0:41:22141.3%
52 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:41:27141.5%
53 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:42:06143.8%
54 Grant Robertson Dundee Road RunnersM500:42:41145.8%
55 Sian Rennie Wormit RRF0:43:04147.1%
56 Kevin Drewery UnattachedM0:43:05147.1%
57 Louise Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersF400:43:07147.2%
58 Carolyn Haddow Falkland Trail RunnersF550:43:24148.2%
59 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:43:46149.5%
60 Alan Gardener Falkland Trail RunnersM450:44:04150.5%
61 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM650:44:24151.6%
62 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM400:44:24151.6%
63 Chris McDermand UnattachedM400:45:32155.5%
64 Stephen Mathieson Kirkcaldy WizardsM400:45:56156.9%
65 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:46:08157.5%
66 Gillian Lopez Kinross Road RunnersF550:46:32158.9%
67 Jim Reilly Kinross Road RunnersM550:46:32158.9%
68 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM550:47:05160.8%
69 Jack McArthur UnattachedM0:47:20161.6%
70 Gordon Coull Falkland Trail RunnersM0:47:29162.2%
71 Ross McArthur Falkland Trail RunnersM0:47:54163.6%
72 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:47:56163.7%
73 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM500:48:09164.4%
74 Lizzie Martin Falkland Trail RunnersF0:48:28165.5%
75 Mike Alcock Falkland Trail RunnersM650:48:36166.0%
76 Amanda Rennie Kinross Road RunnersF400:48:42166.3%
77 David Pease Falkland Trail RunnersM550:48:52166.9%
78 Lucy Jones Kinross Road RunnersF400:49:35169.3%
79 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM600:50:25172.2%
80 Emma Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersFJ0:50:46173.4%
81 Stephen Mackay UnattachedM500:51:24175.5%
82 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF0:51:24175.5%
83 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF650:51:25175.6%
84 Kerry Aitken Kinross Road RunnersF450:51:28175.8%
85 Wendy Arthur UnattachedF500:51:42176.6%
86 Jane Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:44176.7%
87 Gillian Ireland Falkland Trail RunnersF0:52:05177.9%
88 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM600:52:25179.0%
89 Craig Lutton Forfar Road RunnersM400:52:53180.6%
90 Julia Gerken Falkland Trail RunnersF0:52:59180.9%
91 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF600:53:03181.2%
92 John McIntyre Fife ACM500:53:26182.5%
93 Michael Ferguson Falkland Trail RunnersM500:53:34182.9%
94 Jennifer Smith Carnegie HarriersF450:53:44183.5%
95 Daile Sipple Perth Road RunnersF500:54:04184.6%
96 Derek Adamson Falkland Trail RunnersM500:54:11185.0%
97 Sandy Bell Fife ACM500:54:32186.2%
98 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:54:34186.3%
99 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM600:54:44186.9%
100 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF550:55:09188.3%
101 Carolyn Walker Linlithgow HarriersF550:55:45190.4%
102 Robbie Blyth Falkland Trail RunnersM500:57:08195.1%
103 Peter Rieu-Clarke Fife ACM650:59:01201.5%
104 Mark Wehrle Meedies Running ClubM0:59:04201.7%
105 Lesley Wallace Kirkcaldy WizardsF551:00:48207.6%
106 Susan McLean Kinross Road RunnersF501:01:46210.9%
107 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF551:01:46210.9%
108 Hannah Lopez Kinross Road RunnersF1:02:31213.5%
109 Paula Cole UnattachedF501:04:31220.3%
110 John Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM451:04:39220.8%
111 Tahra Duncan Clark Kirkcaldy WizardsF501:04:39220.8%
112 Lindsay Miller UnattachedF1:06:21226.6%
113 Kevan Mclean UnattachedM451:06:31227.1%
114 Laura Robertson Falkland Trail RunnersF451:06:43227.8%
115 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM1:06:57228.6%
116 Tracy Yule Meedies Running ClubF1:07:46231.4%
117 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF501:08:00232.2%
118 Sindy Donaldson-Buist Falkland Trail RunnersF401:10:10239.6%
119 Sandra Gardener Falkland Trail RunnersF451:10:45241.6%
120 Matthew Bell UnattachedM1:11:27244.0%
121 Sarah Barrie UnattachedF1:11:27244.0%
122 Samarra Hanna UnattachedF1:19:12270.5%
123 Karen Campbell Falkland Trail RunnersF551:32:39316.4%
124 Kim Gilbert Falkland Trail RunnersF551:32:39316.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher