Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     25-Jun-2006 84 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM3:07:02100.0%
2 Andrew Brierley Fife ACM3:31:00112.8%
3 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM403:31:38113.2%
4 Terry Christie Peterhead Running ClubM3:32:18113.5%
5 Lucy Colquhoun Moorfoot RunnersF3:32:38113.7%
6 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF3:37:02116.0%
7 Steve Reeve Moray Road RunnersM403:40:14117.8%
8 John Kay Fife ACM403:41:08118.2%
9 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM3:42:03118.7%
10 Kevin MacTavish Dundee HawkhillM403:52:16124.2%
11 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM403:53:36124.9%
12 Alan Lawson Dundee HawkhillM503:54:14125.2%
13 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM403:59:34128.1%
14 Marc McColl Shettleston HarriersM4:00:30128.6%
15 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM404:00:33128.6%
16 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM404:02:49129.8%
17 Colin Hutt UnattachedM4:05:12131.1%
18 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM404:05:43131.4%
19 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:05:43131.4%
20 Stewart Walker Giffnock NorthM404:06:35131.8%
21 Gordon Lawrie PortobelloM4:06:49132.0%
22 Frank Smith Metro AberdeenM404:07:01132.1%
23 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM4:07:17132.2%
24 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM4:07:47132.5%
25 Louise Burt Fife ACF404:09:45133.5%
26 Keith Robertson CosmicsM4:14:10135.9%
27 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM504:15:41136.7%
28 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM404:16:15137.0%
29 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM4:16:15137.0%
30 Mike Tyrie UnattachedM4:18:46138.4%
31 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM504:20:39139.4%
32 Neil Mitchell Metro AberdeenM504:21:38139.9%
33 Mark Redman UnattachedM504:22:12140.2%
34 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM404:22:28140.3%
35 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM404:23:12140.7%
36 Steven Cardwell UnattachedM404:23:43141.0%
37 Tosh Brannan LothianM404:23:52141.1%
38 John Donnelly WesterlandsM404:24:30141.4%
39 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:25:21141.9%
40 Roelf Dijkhuizen Deeside RunnersM504:27:44143.1%
41 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM504:30:17144.5%
42 Duncan Reid Springburn HarriersM404:32:10145.5%
43 John Lynch Thames TurboM4:32:44145.8%
44 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:35:12147.1%
45 John Shields Metro AberdeenM504:35:46147.4%
46 Nathalie Christie Edinburgh ACF4:36:13147.7%
47 David Parker UnattachedM404:36:54148.0%
48 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:37:12148.2%
49 Jeff Cowie UnattachedM4:38:00148.6%
50 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM504:38:32148.9%
51 Ian Campbell HBTM404:39:29149.4%
52 Peter Crawley UnattachedM404:40:16149.8%
53 Ian Armstrong UnattachedM4:41:26150.5%
54 Rob Irvine CosmicsM404:43:55151.8%
55 Robert Holding UnattachedM404:47:08153.5%
56 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:48:12154.1%
57 Jenny Newman Moray Road RunnersF4:48:30154.3%
58 Bob Calvert UnattachedM504:50:37155.4%
59 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM504:55:02157.7%
60 Jim Meek Fife ACM404:57:00158.8%
61 Frank McPartland HELPM405:02:06161.5%
62 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM405:03:27162.2%
63 Jim McGregor Moray Road RunnersM505:03:34162.3%
64 Tom Sutherland Monday NightersM405:11:38166.6%
65 John Colegrave CosmicsM505:11:53166.8%
66 Barbara Bowie Moray Road RunnersF505:11:58166.8%
67 Jon McDonald Carnegie HarriersM405:15:11168.5%
68 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM5:16:14169.1%
69 Karen Meikle CarnethyF405:18:41170.4%
70 Tom Harley HELPM405:18:42170.4%
71 Hugh Kerr Central ACM405:18:58170.5%
72 Mary Kerr Central ACF405:18:58170.5%
73 R Bidwell UnattachedM405:20:02171.1%
74 Jim Alexander LothianM405:20:07171.2%
75 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM405:26:30174.6%
76 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF405:29:09176.0%
77 Stuart Hunter UnattachedM405:29:09176.0%
78 John McArthur Carnegie HarriersM605:31:03177.0%
79 Richard Hall UnattachedM5:37:00180.2%
80 Jeff Hall UnattachedM5:37:01180.2%
81 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM5:41:47182.7%
82 Philip Leat UnattachedM505:49:29186.9%
83 Ian McCubbin Lomond Hill RunnersM505:50:43187.5%
84 Charlie Gilmore UnattachedM405:51:15187.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher