Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     20-Jun-2009 70 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ray Ward HBTM3:23:08100.0%
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM3:27:31102.2%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM3:29:34103.2%
4 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM3:42:34109.6%
5 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:42:41109.6%
6 Tommy Lawrence UnattachedM3:45:08110.8%
7 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM3:50:35113.5%
8 John Kay Fife ACM503:52:08114.3%
9 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM403:54:08115.3%
10 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM3:54:14115.3%
11 Charles Hutchinson HBTM3:56:29116.4%
12 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM3:59:13117.8%
13 Mark Hutcheson Leeds and Bradford Tri ClubM404:01:35118.9%
14 Frank Popham Fife ACM4:02:59119.6%
15 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM404:11:24123.8%
16 Charlie Marshall UnattachedM404:12:14124.2%
17 Matt Brettle CosmicsM4:18:59127.5%
18 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM504:19:49127.9%
19 Will Mair HBTM4:20:39128.3%
20 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM504:21:02128.5%
21 Andy Treweeke UnattachedM404:24:53130.4%
22 Emilio Cosimo Springburn HarriersM4:25:10130.5%
23 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM4:26:27131.2%
24 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM504:26:35131.2%
25 Sandy Duncan UnattachedM404:27:52131.9%
26 Giovanni D`Alessio Springburn HarriersM4:29:13132.5%
27 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF4:29:56132.9%
28 Paul Matthews Metro AberdeenM4:29:56132.9%
29 Russell McCoull Motherwell ACM4:30:51133.3%
30 Iain Morrice Harmeny ACM504:31:14133.5%
31 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM404:31:58133.9%
32 Andy Beattie Forres HarriersM4:35:23135.6%
33 Ian Campbell HBTM404:35:57135.8%
35 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM4:40:48138.2%
36 John Coull UnattachedM404:38:10136.9%
36 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:42:09138.9%
37 Duncan Reid Springburn HarriersM504:45:26140.5%
38 Martin Blair Metro AberdeenM404:45:43140.7%
39 Craig Dixon Wimborne ACM4:46:13140.9%
40 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:46:32141.1%
41 John Shields Metro AberdeenM504:47:26141.5%
42 John McIntosh UnattachedM404:48:40142.1%
43 Ben McLeod Fife ACM4:48:54142.2%
44 Kenny Paterson North Highland HarriersM404:50:41143.1%
45 Euan Bell-Scott Kinross Road RunnersM504:50:43143.1%
46 Gregor Robertson UnattachedM4:52:59144.2%
47 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF404:53:29144.5%
48 Barry Copeland Stonehaven RCM404:56:05145.8%
49 John MacPherson Metro AberdeenM504:56:56146.2%
50 Rob Irvine CosmicsM4:56:56146.2%
51 Peter McIntosh UnattachedM4:56:56146.2%
52 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM405:02:02148.7%
53 David Fraser Deeside RunnersM405:03:25149.4%
54 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM605:05:27150.4%
55 Ray Aiken Keith & District AACM505:06:15150.8%
56 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JaffaM505:11:40153.4%
57 Donald Sandeman Harmeny ACM505:12:33153.9%
58 Michael McGregor UnattachedM5:12:39153.9%
59 Ian Kennedy Wimborne ACM505:15:54155.5%
60 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM405:16:44155.9%
61 Evelyn Coull Deeside RunnersF505:17:21156.2%
62 Tim Whitcombe Idle ACM505:19:37157.3%
63 Rod Dalitz CarnethyM605:20:52158.0%
64 Robert Kinnaird PortobelloM405:22:49158.9%
65 Nigel Hill UnattachedM405:25:12160.1%
66 Bruce Hay UnattachedM405:25:53160.4%
67 Jim Jack UnattachedM405:25:53160.4%
68 John Hughes HELPM505:33:05164.0%
69 Raymond Mowat Deeside RunnersM505:50:24172.5%
70 John Littlewood CarnethyM706:02:19178.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher