Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     27-Jun-2010 82 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM3:14:26100.0%
2 Edward Catmur Thames H&HM3:19:20102.5%
3 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:32:05109.1%
4 Mark Mon-Williams Ilkley HarriersM403:32:44109.4%
5 Dave Thompson UnattachedM403:38:03112.1%
6 Chris Hill CosmicsM3:40:11113.2%
7 Alan Reid Peterhead Running ClubM403:40:19113.3%
8 John Kay Fife ACM503:40:42113.5%
9 Nicol Boyd UnattachedM3:45:24115.9%
10 Euan Boyd CarnethyM3:45:24115.9%
11 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife ACF3:49:40118.1%
12 Paul Matthews Metro AberdeenM3:53:55120.3%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:53:58120.3%
14 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM3:54:35120.6%
15 Claire Gordon HBTF3:57:23122.1%
16 Simon Mitchell Fleet & Crookham ACM404:00:41123.8%
17 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF4:01:27124.2%
18 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM404:04:10125.6%
19 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:08:03127.6%
20 Stephen Smith Aberdeen AACM4:08:57128.0%
21 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM4:11:14129.2%
22 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM404:11:44129.5%
23 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM404:14:10130.7%
24 Duncan Reid Springburn HarriersM504:14:33130.9%
25 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM4:16:13131.8%
26 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM404:18:47133.1%
27 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:18:52133.1%
28 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF4:19:12133.3%
29 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM4:21:16134.4%
30 Iain Cassidy Nairn Road RunnersM504:21:47134.6%
31 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM4:24:25136.0%
32 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM4:25:39136.6%
33 Chris Kelly UnattachedM404:26:58137.3%
34 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM404:27:44137.7%
35 Stuart Smith CosmicsM4:29:51138.8%
36 Matthew Brennan Ripley RCM4:33:30140.7%
37 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM4:35:27141.7%
38 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF4:35:30141.7%
39 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM404:36:05142.0%
40 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:36:28142.2%
41 Rob Irvine CosmicsM404:36:33142.2%
42 Mark Blyth UnattachedM404:36:35142.3%
43 Phil Tipping Strathearn HarriersM404:37:50142.9%
44 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF4:37:58143.0%
45 Alexander Doney UnattachedF404:39:34143.8%
46 John McIntosh UnattachedM404:39:57144.0%
47 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM504:40:53144.5%
48 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:41:40144.9%
49 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:42:00145.0%
50 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM404:42:55145.5%
51 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersF504:45:07146.6%
52 Marietta Beal Edinburgh ACF404:48:54148.6%
53 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF504:50:00149.2%
54 Evelyn Coull Deeside RunnersF604:50:35149.5%
55 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM504:55:22151.9%
56 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM4:56:52152.7%
57 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:59:33154.1%
58 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM404:59:38154.1%
59 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM605:05:04156.9%
60 John Shields Metro AberdeenM505:06:22157.6%
61 Ivan Wong Lomond Hill RunnersM5:10:07159.5%
62 Phil Owens PortobelloM5:12:35160.8%
63 Nick Rennie UnattachedM405:14:41161.8%
64 Richard Malcolm Mansfield HarriersM405:15:51162.4%
65 David Knight Norham RCM405:15:59162.5%
66 David Gray UnattachedM505:16:22162.7%
67 Rab Lee Falkirk Victoria HarriersM5:17:19163.2%
68 Ruari Sheehan UnattachedM5:19:17164.2%
69 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF505:22:07165.7%
70 Bruce Hay UnattachedM405:23:36166.4%
71 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF5:25:41167.5%
72 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM505:25:43167.5%
73 Rebecca Brennan Fleet & Crookham ACF5:27:42168.5%
74 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF405:27:52168.6%
75 Katie Blake PortobelloF5:27:59168.7%
76 Rob Skripek Fleet & Crookham ACM405:30:31170.0%
77 Lynsey Lawrie PortobelloF5:30:52170.2%
78 Suzanne Mercer Borders TriathletesF405:32:43171.1%
79 Adam Bell UnattachedM5:41:16175.5%
80 Lynne Kuz Carnegie HarriersF405:47:48178.9%
81 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF405:47:48178.9%
82 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings RunnersF605:49:40179.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher